Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos576 Upper East Coast Road

Idyllic East

576 Upper East Coast Road · 466588

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D16BedokNear Bedok South MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

576 Upper East Coast Road · 466588

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

24 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hillwood Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (24 units)

About This Property

Idyllic East is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 24 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bedok South MRT and Bayshore MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Idyllic East is also close to schools like Temasek Secondary School, MOE Kindergarten @ Temasek and Temasek Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - New Upper Changi and Cold Storage Eastwood Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Singapore Post - Simpang Bedok Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Open Field at Tanah Merah Kechil Road South, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Number of Units

24

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Hillwood Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

576 Upper East Coast Road · 466588

District

D16

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Bedok South MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

466588

Floor Plan

Idyllic East has a total of 24 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plans from 689 sqft to 2,228 sqft.

Site Plan

Idyllic East has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Bedok South MRT · 4 min walk

Address

576 Upper East Coast Road · 466588

District & Area

D16, Bedok

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 6
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 7
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 8
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 9
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 10
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 11
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 12
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 13
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 14
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 15
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 16
Verified
Room Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 4.20 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Baths
500 sqft
2011
Agent
Dann Ng
7 months ago
AUTUMN PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 5.08 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2011
Lillian Koh
Lillian Koh
7 months ago
CORPORATE VISIONS PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 4.79 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2011
Lillian Koh
Lillian Koh
7 months ago
CORPORATE VISIONS PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Idyllic East - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$3,180,000
S$ 1669.29 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
3 Baths
1905 sqft
2011
Agent
Lynn Wong Oei Fan
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 13
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.01 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

2 Beds
2 Baths
947 sqft
2011
Agent
Mae Ho
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 5.08 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2011
Lillian Koh
Lillian Koh
2 months ago
CORPORATE VISIONS PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Idyllic East - Image 3
Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 16.67 psf
576 Upper East Coast Road
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Idyllic East

Bedok / Upper East Coast

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
2011
Agent
Lynn Wong Oei Fan
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD16Idyllic East

New from Hillwood Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project