Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos22 Leonie Hill Road

Leonie Parc View

22 Leonie Hill Road · 239195

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09River ValleyNear Great World MRT · 6 min walkFreehold4 Bedroom

Address

22 Leonie Hill Road · 239195

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

44 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

SB (Orchard) Development Pte Ltd (Soilbuild)

Project Size

Small (44 units)

About This Property

Leonie Parc View is a freehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 44 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Somerset MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Leonie Parc View is also close to schools like Finnish Supplementary School, Finnish Supplementary School and Swedish Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Orchard Grand Court and Ascendent Ventures Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nobel Psychological Wellness Clinic. Singapore Post - Orchard Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somerset Youth Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (44 units)

Number of Units

44

Bedroom Options

4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

SB (Orchard) Development Pte Ltd (Soilbuild)

Location

Address

22 Leonie Hill Road · 239195

District

D09

Neighbourhood

River Valley

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

239195

Floor Plan

Leonie Parc View has a total of 44 units, from 4 Bed - 4 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 2 types of floor plans from 2,013 sqft to 2,250 sqft.

Site Plan

Leonie Parc View has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Great World

7 mins (466 m)
7 mins (466 m) walking distance

Somerset

7 mins (485 m)
7 mins (485 m) walking distance

Orchard

Havelock

Orchard Boulevard

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 6 min walk

Address

22 Leonie Hill Road · 239195

District & Area

D09, River Valley

Project Size

Small (44 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$13,800/mo
S$ 6.13 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Apartment Whole Unit

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2250 sqft
2009
Agent
Jack Tok Eng Tuan
7 months ago
KF PROPERTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 7
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 8
Sale
$5,988,888
S$ 2975.11 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
2013 sqft
2009
Agent
Charissa Lim
4 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 19
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 20
Sale
$6,795,000
S$ 3020.00 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2250 sqft
2009
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
4 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 19
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 20
Rent
$13,800/mo
S$ 6.85 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
2014 sqft
2009
Agent
Shawn Yee
4 months ago
Sale
$6,400,000
S$ 2844.44 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2250 sqft
2009
Chen Yang
Chen Yang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Sale
$5,880,000
S$ 2922.47 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2012 sqft
2009
Diana
Diana
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leonie Parc View - Image 12
Sale
$6,599,800
S$ 2920.27 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2260 sqft
2009
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
2 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leonie Parc View - Image 18
Rent
$14,600/mo
S$ 6.49 psf
22 Leonie Hill Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Leonie Parc View

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2250 sqft
2009
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
a month ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09Leonie Parc View

New from SB (Orchard) Development Pte Ltd (Soilbuild)

Watten House

District 11

View the project