Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos89 Kovan Road

Kovan Primera

89 Kovan Road · 548177

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19HougangNear Serangoon MRTFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

89 Kovan Road · 548177

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Total Units

22 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Revitech Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (22 units)

About This Property

Kovan Primera is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 22 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Serangoon MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Kovan Primera is also close to schools like Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten, Kidskingdom Pte Ltd and Braddell Heights Education Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Supermarket and FairPrice Finest - Finest Hougang for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Total EyeCare Center @ Kovan. Serangoon Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (22 units)

Number of Units

22

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Developer

Revitech Pte Ltd

Location

Address

89 Kovan Road · 548177

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Hougang

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT

Zip Code

548177

Floor Plan

Kovan Primera has a total of 22 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 9 types of floor plans from 926 sqft to 2,034 sqft.

Site Plan

Kovan Primera has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Address

89 Kovan Road · 548177

District & Area

D19, Hougang

Project Size

Small (22 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 17
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 18
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 19
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kovan Primera - Image 20
Sale
$1,490,000
S$ 1343.55 psf
89 Kovan Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Kovan Primera

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
1109 sqft
2005
Agent
Rocky Tan
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Kovan Primera

New from Revitech Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project