Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos10 Leicester Road

Leicester Suites

10 Leicester Road · 358844

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D13Toa PayohNear Potong Pasir MRT · 2 min walkFreehold1 Bedroom

Address

10 Leicester Road · 358844

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Total Units

47 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Macly Capital Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (47 units)

About This Property

Leicester Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Toa Payoh, District 13. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 47 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Leicester Suites is also close to schools like Forte Music Training, St. Andrew's Secondary School and St Andrew's Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Supermarket and Sheng Siong for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q & M Dental Surgery (POIZ Centre - Potong Pasir). Singapore Post - Potong Pasir Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - நொச்சி Nochi, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (47 units)

Number of Units

47

Bedroom Options

1 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Developer

Macly Capital Pte Ltd

Location

Address

10 Leicester Road · 358844

District

D13

Neighbourhood

Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

358844

Floor Plan

Leicester Suites has a total of 47 units, from 1 Bed to 1 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 420 sqft to 1,087 sqft.

Site Plan

Leicester Suites has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Facilities
BBQ
Gym
Jacuzzi
Swimming Pool
Nearby Amenities

Potong Pasir

3 mins (210 m)
3 mins (210 m) walking distance

Woodleigh

Geylang Bahru

Boon Keng

Bendemeer

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 2 min walk

Address

10 Leicester Road · 358844

District & Area

D13, Toa Payoh

Project Size

Small (47 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$3,199/mo
S$ 6.61 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

2 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2013
Agent
Matt Guo
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 5.95 psf
10 Leicester Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

3 Beds
1 Baths
723 sqft
2013
QIU JINGJIE(JANE)
QIU JINGJIE(JANE)
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 14
Sale
$1,386,000
S$ 1739.02 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

3 Beds
1 Baths
797 sqft
2013
Stephen Tan
Stephen Tan
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
Sale
$1,318,888
S$ 1824.19 psf
10 Leicester Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

3 Beds
1 Baths
723 sqft
2013
QIU JINGJIE(JANE)
QIU JINGJIE(JANE)
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 7.30 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

2 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2013
Agent
Victor Zeng
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 7.38 psf
10 Leicester Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2013
Joseph Lee
Joseph Lee
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
Sale
$980,000
S$ 2116.63 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2013
Catherine Lim
Catherine Lim
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 9
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 7.62 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2013
William Tay
William Tay
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 9
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 7.62 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2013
William Tay
William Tay
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 9
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 7.14 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2013
William Tay
William Tay
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 7.08 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2013
Agent
Sing Yee Goh
2 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 6.67 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2013
Eric Teoh
Eric Teoh
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 7.62 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2013
maggie cheang 郑美琪
maggie cheang 郑美琪
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Leicester Suites - Image 9
Sale
$899,900
S$ 1990.93 psf
10 Leicester Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Leicester Suites

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2013
Boon Ng
Boon Ng
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD13Leicester Suites

New from Macly Capital Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project