Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos8 Bukit Batok Street 41

Le Quest

8 Bukit Batok Street 41 · 657993

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Bukit BatokNear Tengah Park MRT99 years1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

8 Bukit Batok Street 41 · 657993

TOP Date

1 Jan 2020

Total Units

516 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Qingjian International (South Pacific) Group

Project Size

Medium (516 units)

About This Property

Le Quest is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 2020, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 516 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tengah Park MRT and Tengah Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Le Quest is also close to schools like Dulwich College (Singapore), Dulwich College (Singapore) and Advanced Montessori Bukit Batok West. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like ASWANTH MART PTE LTD and Sri Annapoorani Store for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Everhealth Family Clinic & Surgery. SingPost Mailbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Bukit Batok Town Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (516 units)

Number of Units

516

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

6

Floors

16

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2020

Developer

Qingjian International (South Pacific) Group

Location

Address

8 Bukit Batok Street 41 · 657993

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Bukit Batok

Nearest MRT

Tengah Park MRT

Zip Code

657993

Floor Plan

Le Quest has a total of 516 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 39 types of floor plans from 431 sqft to 1,528 sqft.

Site Plan

Le Quest has 6 blocks and up to 16 storeys.

Address

8 Bukit Batok Street 41 · 657993

District & Area

D23, Bukit Batok

Project Size

Medium (516 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$985,000
S$ 1663.85 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2020
Benji Chia
Benji Chia
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 5.34 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
711 sqft
2020
Darren Lim
Darren Lim
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 18
Verified
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 5.35 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
710 sqft
2020
Agent
Derrick Goh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 2
Rent
$3,850/mo
S$ 5.50 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2020
David Boon
David Boon
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 10
Rent
$3,550/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2020
Agent
Joel Sim
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Le Quest - Image 10
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 5.87 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
818 sqft
2020
Jace Yau
Jace Yau
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Le Quest - Image 10
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 1833.74 psf
8 Bukit Batok Street 41
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Le Quest

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
818 sqft
2020
Jace Yau
Jace Yau
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD23Le Quest

New from Qingjian International (South Pacific) Group

Terra Hill

District 5

View the project