Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos60 Kim Keat Road

Kim Keat House

60 Kim Keat Road · 328827

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12NovenaNear Boon Keng MRTFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

60 Kim Keat Road · 328827

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Total Units

27 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Whye Wah Construction & Furniture Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (27 units)

About This Property

Kim Keat House is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 27 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Boon Keng MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Kim Keat House is also close to schools like Marthamuthu, Hajjah Rahimahbi Mosque Kindergarten and Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd.. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd and Supermarket Creatives for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as White On Whites Dental Surgeon. Singapore Post - Whampoa Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Shelter, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (27 units)

Number of Units

27

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Developer

Whye Wah Construction & Furniture Pte Ltd

Location

Address

60 Kim Keat Road · 328827

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Boon Keng MRT

Zip Code

328827

Floor Plan

Kim Keat House has a total of 27 units, from to units. There are 27 types of floor plans from to .

Address

60 Kim Keat Road · 328827

District & Area

D12, Novena

Project Size

Small (27 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
60 Kim Keat Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Baths
120 sqft
1999
Straits Estates
Straits Estates
8 months ago
STRAITS ESTATES PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$980/mo
S$ 14.00 psf
60 Kim Keat Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Kim Keat House

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
70 sqft
1999
Fiona
Fiona
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 12.86 psf
60 Kim Keat Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Kim Keat House

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
70 sqft
1999
Fiona
Fiona
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$1,700/mo
S$ 11.33 psf
60 Kim Keat Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Kim Keat House

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1999
Straits Estates
Straits Estates
7 months ago
STRAITS ESTATES PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House - Image 7
Rent
$1,150/mo
S$ 11.50 psf
60 Kim Keat Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Kim Keat House

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Baths
100 sqft
1999
Straits Estates
Straits Estates
2 months ago
STRAITS ESTATES PTE. LTD.
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kim Keat House - Image 4
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 1.20 psf
60 Kim Keat Road
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in Kim Keat House

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Baths
1000 sqft
1999
Straits Estates
Straits Estates
2 months ago
STRAITS ESTATES PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD12Kim Keat House

New from Whye Wah Construction & Furniture Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project