Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos97A Upper Thomson Road

Lakeview

97A Upper Thomson Road · 574327

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D20BishanNear Marymount MRT · 6 min walk99 years

Address

97A Upper Thomson Road · 574327

TOP Date

1 Jan 1977

Total Units

240 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

HDB

Project Size

Small (240 units)

About This Property

Lakeview is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bishan, District 20. Completed in 1977, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 240 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marymount MRT and Marymount MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Lakeview is also close to schools like The Right Word, PAP Community Foundation - Thomson-Toa Payoh 313 and Shooting Star Preschool. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like KST Family and Shen Yang Chinese Herbalist Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Horizon Medical Centre. Thomson Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Taman Permata Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (240 units)

Number of Units

240

Blocks

3

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1977

Developer

HDB

Location

Address

97A Upper Thomson Road · 574327

District

D20

Neighbourhood

Bishan

Nearest MRT

Marymount MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

574327

Nearby Amenities

Marymount

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

Upper Thomson

Caldecott

Braddell

Bishan

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Marymount MRT · 6 min walk

Address

97A Upper Thomson Road · 574327

District & Area

D20, Bishan

Project Size

Small (240 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,250/mo
S$ 7.35 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
170 sqft
1977
BenZ
BenZ
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,150/mo
S$ 11.50 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
100 sqft
1977
BenZ
BenZ
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 15
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 3.10 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Agent
Bee Lay Koh
4 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 10
Sale
$1,900,000
S$ 1176.47 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Agent
Zan Li (Zan Li Kiew) Kiew
4 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Lakeview - Image 9
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 2.85 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
4 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Agent
Carrie Leow
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 18
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 19
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 20
Sale
$1,850,000
S$ 1146.22 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1614 sqft
1977
Agent
Vera Wong
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
Sale
$1,900,000
S$ 1176.47 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Agent
Celena Tan
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 15
Sale
$1,900,000
S$ 1176.47 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Agent
Wong Kwok Keong (huang Guoqiang)
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 12
Sale
$1,699,999
S$ 1052.63 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Agent
Ding Fong Lee
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 14
Sale
$1,800,000
S$ 1114.55 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
Jasmine Tan
Jasmine Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 1
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 2
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 3
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 4
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 5
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 6
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 7
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 8
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 9
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 10
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 11
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 12
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 13
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 14
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Lakeview - Image 15
Sale
$1,750,000
S$ 1083.59 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Lakeview

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1615 sqft
1977
PMC SERVICES PTE LTD
PMC SERVICES PTE LTD
3 months ago
PMC SERVICES PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 4
Rent
$2,350/mo
S$ 4.70 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Baths
500 sqft
1977
Agent
Joe Lim
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 4
Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 7.60 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Master
1 Baths
250 sqft
1977
Agent
Titan Tan
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 9
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 10
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 11
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 12
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate - Image 13
Rent
$1,150/mo
S$ 7.67 psf
97a Upper Thomson Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Lakeview Estate

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
150 sqft
1977
Sharon Fu
Sharon Fu
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD20Lakeview

New from HDB

Watten House

District 11

View the project