Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos36 Sturdee Road

Kerrisdale

36 Sturdee Road · 207855

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08KallangNear Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walk99 years2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

36 Sturdee Road · 207855

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Total Units

481 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Beatty Holdings Pte Ltd (Allgreen)

Project Size

Medium (481 units)

About This Property

Kerrisdale is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 481 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bendemeer MRT and Farrer Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Kerrisdale is also close to schools like alapana arts, MindChamps PreSchool @ City Square Mall and LEAP. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Ahma House and I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Straits Clinic. Singapore Post - City Square Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somme Road Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (481 units)

Number of Units

481

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Developer

Beatty Holdings Pte Ltd (Allgreen)

Location

Address

36 Sturdee Road · 207855

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

207855

Floor Plan

Kerrisdale has a total of 481 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 19 types of floor plans from 990 sqft to 2,787 sqft.

Site Plan

Kerrisdale has 3 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Bendemeer

6 mins (367 m)
6 mins (367 m) walking distance

Farrer Park

6 mins (421 m)
6 mins (421 m) walking distance

Boon Keng

Lavender

Jalan Besar

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walk

Address

36 Sturdee Road · 207855

District & Area

D08, Kallang

Project Size

Medium (481 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 14
Rent
$6,300/mo
S$ 4.96 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Kerrisdale

Singapore

3 Beds
3 Baths
1270 sqft
2005
chetan shah
chetan shah
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 14
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 15
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 16
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 17
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 18
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 19
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 11.88 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
2 Baths
160 sqft
2005
Agent
Ca******
8 months ago
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,550/mo
S$ 11.07 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
2 Baths
140 sqft
2005
Ca******
Ca******
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 7.60 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Baths
250 sqft
2005
Agent
Gerald Ng
8 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 13
Verified
Sale
$2,699,730
S$ 1818.00 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

4 Beds
4 Baths
1485 sqft
2005
Agent
Elroy Tan King Bun
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 13
Sale
$2,200,000
S$ 1732.28 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
1270 sqft
2005
kris poh
kris poh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
Sale
$2,200,000
S$ 1572.55 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
1399 sqft
2005
Corinna Tan
Corinna Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 9
Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 13.16 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Master
1 Baths
190 sqft
2005
Juita Tan
Juita Tan
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 4.77 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
1259 sqft
2005
Agent
Tan Hick Kiang (Alan)
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 11.43 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
2 Baths
140 sqft
2005
Juita Tan
Juita Tan
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 15
Sale
$1,750,000
S$ 1767.68 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
2005
Benny Ng
Benny Ng
2 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
Sale
$2,700,000
S$ 1818.18 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

4 Beds
4 Baths
1485 sqft
2005
Melvin Lim
Melvin Lim
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
Rent
$1,550/mo
S$ 11.07 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
2 Baths
140 sqft
2005
Juita Tan
Juita Tan
a month ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Kerrisdale - Image 9
Rent
$2,150/mo
S$ 14.33 psf
36 Sturdee Road
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Kerrisdale

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
2005
Khayden Chua
Khayden Chua
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD08Kerrisdale

New from Beatty Holdings Pte Ltd (Allgreen)

Watten House

District 11

View the project