Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos16 Jalan Masjid

Kembangan Suites

16 Jalan Masjid · 418941

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14BedokNear Kembangan MRT · 1 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

16 Jalan Masjid · 418941

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

68 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Asimont Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (68 units)

About This Property

Kembangan Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 14. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 68 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kembangan MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Kembangan Suites is also close to schools like Frankel Tutors (Online), Bethesda Chapel and St. Stephen's School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Chai Chee and HENG ENG TRADING for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aziz Clinic For Women Pte Ltd. DAP Asia Pacific (S) Pte Ltd is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Siglap Park Connector, Sims Ave E Rest Point, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (68 units)

Number of Units

68

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Asimont Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

16 Jalan Masjid · 418941

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 1 min walk

Zip Code

418941

Floor Plan

Kembangan Suites has a total of 68 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 24 types of floor plans from 344 sqft to 1,172 sqft.

Kembangan

2 mins (92 m)
2 mins (92 m) walking distance

Eunos

Marine Terrace

Kaki Bukit

Bedok North

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 1 min walk

Address

16 Jalan Masjid · 418941

District & Area

D14, Bedok

Project Size

Small (68 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$3,388/mo
S$ 5.83 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2011
Angela Tay
Angela Tay
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$3,950/mo
S$ 4.22 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
2011
Agent
Pearlyn Oh
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 15
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 7.83 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
345 sqft
2011
Loh Yeow Meng
Loh Yeow Meng
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 11
Sale
$1,998,000
S$ 1856.88 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
1076 sqft
2011
Agent
Roland Tai
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 9
Sale
$780,000
S$ 2267.44 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
344 sqft
2011
Catherine Lim
Catherine Lim
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 9
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 1518.03 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
1054 sqft
2011
Marcus Toh
Marcus Toh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
Sale
$800,000
S$ 1904.76 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2011
PTC
PTC
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Kembangan Suites - Image 9
Sale
$950,000
S$ 1919.19 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2011
Agent
Derek Soh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.07 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2011
ZHENG YONGZHU
ZHENG YONGZHU
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 8
Rent
$3,450/mo
S$ 6.41 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2011
Agent
Rene Goh
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Kembangan Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 5.61 psf
16 Jalan Masjid
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Kembangan Suites

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
624 sqft
2011
Agent
Meg Goh
2 months ago
DEANS REALTORS PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Kembangan Suites

New from Asimont Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project