Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos95 Sophia Road

Mount Sophia Suites

95 Sophia Road · 228163

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09RochorNear Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 5 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

95 Sophia Road · 228163

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Total Units

50 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Bs Mount Sophia Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (50 units)

About This Property

Mount Sophia Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Rochor, District 9. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 50 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dhoby Ghaut MRT and Dhoby Ghaut MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Mount Sophia Suites is also close to schools like House on The Hill Montessori Pre-School, Shanghai Institute of Chinese and Intercultural Theatre Institute. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sun Cheer Enterprise and Bashamo Vacleaner Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Sam Kiang Huay Kwan Charity Clinic. Times Direct Marketing Asia (S) Pte. Ltd. is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Ridvan Garden Mount Emily, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (50 units)

Number of Units

50

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Developer

Bs Mount Sophia Pte Ltd

Location

Address

95 Sophia Road · 228163

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Rochor

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

228163

Floor Plan

Mount Sophia Suites has a total of 50 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 15 types of floor plans from 366 sqft to 721 sqft.

Site Plan

Mount Sophia Suites has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 5 min walk

Address

95 Sophia Road · 228163

District & Area

D09, Rochor

Project Size

Small (50 units)

Available Properties

Discover 21 available properties in this development

21 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 11.54 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

Common
130 sqft
2010
YC Lim
YC Lim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
Verified
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 7.42 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2010
Eric Teoh
Eric Teoh
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2010
Donald Lam
Donald Lam
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 11
Verified
Sale
$970,000
S$ 2004.13 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2010
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
7 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
Verified
Sale
$950,000
S$ 1877.47 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2010
Agent
Keith Choi
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
Verified
Sale
$950,000
S$ 1919.19 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2010
Agent
Ong Sok Hoen (Kelly)
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
Verified
Sale
$980,000
S$ 1895.55 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2010
Agent
Wendi Soh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
Sale
$1,550,000
S$ 2249.64 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2010
Peggy Ooi
Peggy Ooi
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
Sale
$1,080,000
S$ 1967.21 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
549 sqft
2010
Agent
Fabius Lee
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 8
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.23 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2010
Paul Ang
Paul Ang
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
500 sqft
2010
Agent
Vivian Wang
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 14
Sale
$1,080,000
S$ 1967.21 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
549 sqft
2010
Shiqi Ang
Shiqi Ang
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 11
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 5.69 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
668 sqft
2010
Agent
Gary Goh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2010
Irene Soon
Irene Soon
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,299/mo
S$ 6.52 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2010
Travis Seah
Travis Seah
3 months ago
Sale
$980,000
S$ 1936.76 psf
95 Sophia Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2010
Agent
Bryan Ong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 12
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.92 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2010
Agent
Jeff Tee
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.92 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2010
Agent
Vera Wong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 19
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 6.52 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2010
Travis Seah
Travis Seah
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 5.24 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
668 sqft
2010
Douglas - Jia Liang CHEW
Douglas - Jia Liang CHEW
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mount Sophia Suites - Image 5
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 6.61 psf
95 Sophia Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mount Sophia Suites

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2010
Agent
Brandon Lye
a month ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09Mount Sophia Suites

New from Bs Mount Sophia Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project