Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos861 Mountbatten Road

Mountbatten Suites

861 Mountbatten Road · 437842

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15Marine ParadeNear Tanjong Katong MRTFreehold1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

861 Mountbatten Road · 437842

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Agrow Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Mountbatten Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Marine Parade, District 15. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Katong MRT and Marine Parade MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Mountbatten Suites is also close to schools like Shaws Preschool @ Mountbatten Road, Zhicheng Private School and Voice Works Language Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Parkway Parade and Giant Hyper - Parkway Parade for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Linvacare Pte. Ltd.. Katong Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Haig Walk, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

B1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Agrow Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

861 Mountbatten Road · 437842

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT

Zip Code

437842

Floor Plan

Mountbatten Suites has a total of 32 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 1,138 sqft to 1,319 sqft.

Site Plan

Mountbatten Suites has 1 block and up to B1 storeys.

Address

861 Mountbatten Road · 437842

District & Area

D15, Marine Parade

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 13 available properties in this development

13 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 16
Verified
Sale
$1,000,000
S$ 1602.56 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
624 sqft
2012
Agent
Sandrea See
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 4.79 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
2012
Elson Tan
Elson Tan
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
Verified
Sale
$1,000,000
S$ 1602.56 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
624 sqft
2012
Geryl Lim
Geryl Lim
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 14
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.31 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
2012
Dylan Poh
Dylan Poh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 15
Sale
$2,300,000
S$ 2035.40 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2012
Terence Tee
Terence Tee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 7.48 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2012
Yap Hock Soon (Adrian)
Yap Hock Soon (Adrian)
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 12
Sale
$988,000
S$ 1529.41 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
2 Baths
646 sqft
2012
Agent
3 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
Rent
$3,280/mo
S$ 5.26 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
624 sqft
2009
Agent
Sandrea See
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 3.75 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
1280 sqft
2012
Keith Tan
Keith Tan
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 13
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 4.87 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2012
Terence Tee
Terence Tee
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 4.87 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2012
Agent
Rainie Ang
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,280/mo
S$ 5.26 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
624 sqft
2012
William
William
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mountbatten Suites - Image 9
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 4.78 psf
861 Mountbatten Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Mountbatten Suites

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1109 sqft
2012
Mamta Jain
Mamta Jain
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15Mountbatten Suites

New from Agrow Land Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project