HomeCondos132 Hillview Avenue

Montrosa

132 Hillview Avenue · 669597

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Bukit BatokNear Bukit Gombak MRT999 years

Address

132 Hillview Avenue · 669597

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Total Units

122 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Lauw Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (122 units)

About This Property

Montrosa is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 122 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bukit Gombak MRT and Bukit Gombak MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Montrosa is also close to schools like Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and Hillgrove Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Liami Stores and Prime Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Allwares Pte Ltd. Tian Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hillview Vantage, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (122 units)

Number of Units

122

Blocks

3

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Developer

Lauw Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

132 Hillview Avenue · 669597

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Bukit Batok

Nearest MRT

Bukit Gombak MRT

Zip Code

669597

Address

132 Hillview Avenue · 669597

District & Area

D23, Bukit Batok

Project Size

Small (122 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 7.33 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
1999
Agent
Chua Shan-Shan
6 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 17
Verified
Sale
$1,658,000
S$ 1374.79 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1206 sqft
1999
B C Chua
B C Chua
6 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 3.43 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1195 sqft
1999
Agent
Philip Lim
6 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$3,200,000
S$ 1024.98 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

4 Beds
4 Baths
3122 sqft
1999
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 4
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 3.26 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1195 sqft
1999
Julie Cheak
Julie Cheak
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Montrosa - Image 12
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 3.33 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
1999
Antony Choi
Antony Choi
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Montrosa - Image 4
Sale
$1,580,000
S$ 1334.46 psf
132 Hillview Avenue
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Montrosa

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1184 sqft
1999