Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos2L Jalan Remaja

2L Jalan Remaja · 668729

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Bukit BatokNear Hillview MRTFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

2L Jalan Remaja · 668729

TOP Date

12 Jun 2023

Total Units

108 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Episcia Land Pte Ltd (Tuan Sing Holdings Limited)

Project Size

Small (108 units)

Property Details

Project Size

Small (108 units)

Number of Units

108

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

10

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

12 Jun 2023

Developer

Episcia Land Pte Ltd (Tuan Sing Holdings Limited)

Location

Address

2L Jalan Remaja · 668729

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Bukit Batok

Nearest MRT

Hillview MRT

Zip Code

668729

Floor Plan

Mont Botanik Residence has a total of 108 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 6 types of floor plans from 689 sqft to 948 sqft.

Site Plan

Mont Botanik Residence has 2 blocks and up to 10 storeys.

Address

2L Jalan Remaja · 668729

District & Area

D23, Bukit Batok

Project Size

Small (108 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 17
Verified
Sale
$1,379,000
S$ 1970.00 psf
2l Jalan Remaja
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mont Botanik Residence

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2023
tan nancy
tan nancy
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 17
Sale
$1,379,000
S$ 1970.00 psf
2l Jalan Remaja
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mont Botanik Residence

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2023
tan nancy
tan nancy
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 9
Sale
$1,380,000
S$ 1971.43 psf
2l Jalan Remaja
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mont Botanik Residence

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2023
Clement Wang
Clement Wang
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 15
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 5.14 psf
2l Jalan Remaja
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mont Botanik Residence

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2023
tan nancy
tan nancy
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 9
Sale
$1,290,000
S$ 1872.28 psf
2l Jalan Remaja
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mont Botanik Residence

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
689 sqft
2023
Shijie
Shijie
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Mont Botanik Residence - Image 8
Sale
$1,950,000
S$ 2059.13 psf
2l Jalan Remaja
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Mont Botanik Residence

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
947 sqft
2023
Roy Lee (Botak Roy)
Roy Lee (Botak Roy)
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD23this condominium

New from Episcia Land Pte Ltd (Tuan Sing Holdings Limited)

Watten House

District 11

View the project