Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos35 Simei Street 4

Modena

35 Simei Street 4 · 529869

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D18TampinesNear Simei MRT · 2 min walk99 years2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

35 Simei Street 4 · 529869

TOP Date

1 Jan 2002

Total Units

230 Units

Blocks

4 Blocks

Developer

Eyton Pte Ltd (Oub Centre Limited)

Project Size

Small (230 units)

About This Property

Modena is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tampines, District 18. Completed in 2002, it has a total of 4 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 230 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Simei MRT and Simei MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Modena is also close to schools like My First Skool, Cambridge Language School - EastPoint Mall and Zhi Ying Linguistic. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Eastpoint and iEcon - Begonia Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Focus Simei (LKDS). Singpost is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (230 units)

Number of Units

230

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

4

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2002

Developer

Eyton Pte Ltd (Oub Centre Limited)

Location

Address

35 Simei Street 4 · 529869

District

D18

Neighbourhood

Tampines

Nearest MRT

Simei MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

529869

Floor Plan

Modena has a total of 230 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 40 types of floor plans from 946 sqft to 3,042 sqft.

Site Plan

Modena has 4 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Simei

3 mins (168 m)
3 mins (168 m) walking distance

Upper Changi

Expo

Tampines East

Tampines

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Simei MRT · 2 min walk

Address

35 Simei Street 4 · 529869

District & Area

D18, Tampines

Project Size

Small (230 units)

Available Properties

Discover 25 available properties in this development

25 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 12
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
160 sqft
2002
pearly.chua@yahoo.com.sg
pearly.chua@yahoo.com.sg
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 7.45 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
161 sqft
2002
Agent
Alan Lim
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,190/mo
S$ 11.90 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
100 sqft
2002
Aina Lie
Aina Lie
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,150/mo
S$ 11.50 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
2002
Agent
Justine Chung
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Verified
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
160 sqft
2002
Agent
Alan Lim
7 months ago
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$1,690/mo
S$ 15.36 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Master
1 Baths
110 sqft
2002
Aina Lie
Aina Lie
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 9
Verified
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
160 sqft
2002
Agent
Alan Lim
7 months ago
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 3.83 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1356 sqft
2002
Agent
William WL Ling
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 3.40 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
3 Baths
1528 sqft
2002
Agent
Eugene Tan
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 14
Sale
$3,088,888
S$ 1152.57 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
5 Baths
2680 sqft
2002
FRANKIE Ooi
FRANKIE Ooi
4 months ago
PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 14
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 15
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 16
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 17
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
100 sqft
2002
Aina Lie
Aina Lie
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 16
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 17
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 18
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
160 sqft
2002
Alan Lim
Alan Lim
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,799/mo
S$ 12.85 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
140 sqft
2002
Lawrence Loy
Lawrence Loy
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Modena - Image 7
Sale
$2,988,000
S$ 1114.93 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
5 Baths
2680 sqft
2002
Agent
Crystal Lo
4 months ago
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
100 sqft
2002
Agent
rochelle meegolle
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 12.73 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
110 sqft
2002
Tham Leng Leng, Ivy (Ivy)
Tham Leng Leng, Ivy (Ivy)
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
2002
Agent
Aren Goh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,299/mo
S$ 8.66 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
2002
Alvin Tyh
Alvin Tyh
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 3.34 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
4 Baths
1647 sqft
2002
Enzo Chong
Enzo Chong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 12.86 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
70 sqft
2002
YEN CHEE LEONG
YEN CHEE LEONG
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Modena - Image 5
Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
2002
Agent
Max Ang
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 5.20 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

Common
1 Baths
250 sqft
2002
Agent
Denise Phua
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 12
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 3.01 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
2 Baths
1830 sqft
2002
Maxie Tay Lye Chye
Maxie Tay Lye Chye
a month ago
CITI COMMERCIAL PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
Rent
$3,999/mo
S$ 4.13 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

2 Beds
2 Baths
969 sqft
2002
Brent Wang
Brent Wang
a month ago
LITE REALTY PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Modena - Image 8
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 3.34 psf
35 Simei Street 4
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Modena

Pasir Ris / Tampines

4 Beds
4 Baths
1647 sqft
2002
Enzo Chong
Enzo Chong
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD18Modena

New from Eyton Pte Ltd (Oub Centre Limited)

Watten House

District 11

View the project