Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9

Nuovo

21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569786

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D20Ang Mo KioNear Yio Chu Kang MRT · 6 min walk99 years3, 4 Bedroom

Address

21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569786

TOP Date

31 Aug 2004

Total Units

297 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

City Developments Ltd

Project Size

Small (297 units)

About This Property

Nuovo is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Ang Mo Kio, District 20. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 297 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Yio Chu Kang MRT and Yio Chu Kang MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Nuovo is also close to schools like Anderson Primary School, Anderson Primary School and HAIYAA YI RUI. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Angel Supermart (A631) and FairPrice - Ang Mo Kio Blk 712 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Day Rehabilitation Centre. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sunbirds @ Anderson, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (297 units)

Number of Units

297

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Floors

17

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

31 Aug 2004

Developer

City Developments Ltd

Location

Address

21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569786

District

D20

Neighbourhood

Ang Mo Kio

Nearest MRT

Yio Chu Kang MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

569786

Floor Plan

Nuovo has a total of 297 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 1,119 sqft to 2,626 sqft.

Site Plan

Nuovo has 3 blocks and up to 17 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Yio Chu Kang MRT · 6 min walk

Address

21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9 · 569786

District & Area

D20, Ang Mo Kio

Project Size

Small (297 units)

Available Properties

Discover 23 available properties in this development

23 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 4.80 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Baths
250 sqft
2004
Agent
asley ho
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 7
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 8
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 9
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 10
Rent
$5,330/mo
S$ 3.44 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1550 sqft
2004
KF Hoo
KF Hoo
8 months ago
CHESS REAL ESTATE CONSULTANCY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$1,980,000
S$ 1425.49 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1389 sqft
2004
Ken Bay
Ken Bay
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 5
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 6
3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$1,850,000
S$ 1301.90 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo

3+1 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1421 sqft
2004
Lim Ken
Lim Ken
7 months ago
K REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
Verified
Sale
$2,280,000
S$ 1238.46 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1841 sqft
2004
Agent
Kevin Tan
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 7
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 8
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 9
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 10
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 11
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 12
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 13
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 14
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 15
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 16
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1281 sqft
2004
Jeffrey Tan
Jeffrey Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 13.40 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
97 sqft
2004
Agent
huang han
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 11
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
100 sqft
2004
Agent
Elvin Ang
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 7
Sale
$1,980,000
S$ 1393.38 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1421 sqft
2004
Robin Ooi
Robin Ooi
4 months ago
PROPERTY MASTER REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 9
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 3.87 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

4 Beds
3 Baths
1550 sqft
2004
Agent
Tay Sze Chern (Zheng Shizhen)
4 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 20
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 21
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 22
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 23
Sale
$1,738,888
S$ 1357.45 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1281 sqft
2004
Agent
Melissa Ong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
Rent
$5,600/mo
S$ 3.94 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1421 sqft
2004
Shawn Chew
Shawn Chew
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 9
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 3.36 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
2 Baths
1281 sqft
2004
Patricia Wong
Patricia Wong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 6.67 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
1 Baths
180 sqft
2004
Agent
Hong Meiyu
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 20
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 21
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 22
Sale
$1,738,888
S$ 1357.45 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1281 sqft
2004
Vincent (HomeMV)
Vincent (HomeMV)
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Nuovo - Image 7
Sale
$1,990,000
S$ 1400.42 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1421 sqft
2004
Agent
Anthony Ang
3 months ago
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 13
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 14
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 15
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 16
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 3.24 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1420 sqft
2004
Anna Koh
Anna Koh
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 3
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 8.00 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
2004
Christopher Yeo
Christopher Yeo
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo - Image 1
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo

Executive Condo for Room Rent: Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
100 sqft
2004
Esther Sim
Esther Sim
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
Rent
$2,200/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
2004
Agent
Tan Wei Leng
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
Rent
$1,050/mo
S$ 8.75 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
2 Baths
120 sqft
2004
Agent
Tan Wei Leng
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 10
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

3 Beds
3 Baths
1281 sqft
2004
Leon Hoon
Leon Hoon
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Nuovo - Image 5
Rent
$2,200/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
21 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
Executive Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Nuovo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
2004
Steven Lim
Steven Lim
14 days ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD20Nuovo

New from City Developments Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project