Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos279 Thomson Road

Novena Regency

279 Thomson Road · 307690

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Novena MRT · 3 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

279 Thomson Road · 307690

TOP Date

28 May 2015

Total Units

55 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Fragrance Realty Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (55 units)

About This Property

Novena Regency is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 55 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Novena Regency is also close to schools like Kiddiwinkie Schoolhouse @ Novena, लौगंवाला and Think Academy @ Square 2. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Jaysbloom and Cold Storage Novena Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Island Medical Clinic. Novena Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Novena Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (55 units)

Number of Units

55

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

28 May 2015

Developer

Fragrance Realty Pte Ltd

Location

Address

279 Thomson Road · 307690

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

307690

Floor Plan

Novena Regency has a total of 55 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 452 sqft to 1,701 sqft.

Site Plan

Novena Regency has 3 blocks and up to 04 storeys.

Novena

4 mins (263 m)
4 mins (263 m) walking distance

Newton

Toa Payoh

Mount Pleasant

Farrer Park

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 3 min walk

Address

279 Thomson Road · 307690

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (55 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$1,550,000
S$ 2524.43 psf
279 Thomson Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Novena Regency

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
1 Baths
614 sqft
2015
Agent
Max Wong
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Novena Regency - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$1,100,000
S$ 2433.63 psf
279 Thomson Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Novena Regency

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2015
Agent
Richard Lim
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Novena Regency - Image 9
Rent
$3,400/mo
S$ 7.52 psf
279 Thomson Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Novena Regency

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2015
Agent
Richard Lim
4 months ago
Sale
$1,198,555
S$ 2496.99 psf
279 Thomson Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Novena Regency

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
480 sqft
2015
David Choong
David Choong
3 months ago
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.53 psf
279 Thomson Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Novena Regency

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
465 sqft
2015
Anndelle Lee
Anndelle Lee
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD11Novena Regency

New from Fragrance Realty Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project