Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos38 Lorong M Telok Kurau

Meridian 38

38 Lorong M Telok Kurau · 425317

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15BedokNear Marine Terrace MRTFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

38 Lorong M Telok Kurau · 425317

TOP Date

29 Jun 2015

Total Units

19 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Jva Telok Kurau Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (19 units)

About This Property

Meridian 38 is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 19 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Terrace MRT and Marine Parade MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Meridian 38 is also close to schools like Dynamic World Montessori, NAFA Arts Kindergarten and CHIJ (Katong) Primary. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like The BBQ Shop @ Kembangan and Giant Super - JK Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Siglap Clinic Pte Ltd. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Telok Kurau Lorong N Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (19 units)

Number of Units

19

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

29 Jun 2015

Developer

Jva Telok Kurau Pte Ltd

Location

Address

38 Lorong M Telok Kurau · 425317

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT

Zip Code

425317

Floor Plan

Meridian 38 has a total of 19 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 10 types of floor plans from 743 sqft to 2,217 sqft.

Address

38 Lorong M Telok Kurau · 425317

District & Area

D15, Bedok

Project Size

Small (19 units)

Available Properties

Discover 3 available properties in this development

3 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Meridian 38 - Image 11
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 4.89 psf
38 Lorong M Telok Kurau
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Meridian 38

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
818 sqft
2015
Terence Tee
Terence Tee
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 18
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 1828.82 psf
38 Lorong M Telok Kurau
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Meridian 38

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1367 sqft
2015
Agent
Phang Yong Hock
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Meridian 38 - Image 13
Sale
$1,950,000
S$ 1692.71 psf
38 Lorong M Telok Kurau
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Meridian 38

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1152 sqft
2015
IVY WENG
IVY WENG
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15Meridian 38

New from Jva Telok Kurau Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project