Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos109 Woodlands View

Northwave

109 Woodlands View · 737712

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D25WoodlandsNear Admiralty MRT99 years2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

109 Woodlands View · 737712

TOP Date

11 Feb 2019

Total Units

358 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Hao Yuan (Woodlands) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (358 units)

About This Property

Northwave is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Woodlands, District 25. Completed in 2019, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 358 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Admiralty MRT and Admiralty MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Northwave is also close to schools like Tung Ling Bible School, PCF Sparkletots @ Canberra Blk 337 and Sembawang Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Sembawang Way and Giant Express - Admiralty 468 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Procross Medical Clinic. Sembawang Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Canberra Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (358 units)

Number of Units

358

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

6

Floors

16

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

11 Feb 2019

Developer

Hao Yuan (Woodlands) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

109 Woodlands View · 737712

District

D25

Neighbourhood

Woodlands

Nearest MRT

Admiralty MRT

Zip Code

737712

Floor Plan

Northwave has a total of 358 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 36 types of floor plans from 678 sqft to 1,722 sqft.

Site Plan

Northwave has 6 blocks and up to 16 storeys.

Address

109 Woodlands View · 737712

District & Area

D25, Woodlands

Project Size

Medium (358 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 13
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 14
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1307.48 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
3 Baths
1109 sqft
2019
Agent
Nada Shobah Binte Anuwar
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 13
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 14
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 15
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 16
Verified
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1275.51 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2019
Agent
Aloysius Lim
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 13
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 14
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 15
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 16
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 17
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1307.48 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
3 Baths
1109 sqft
2019
Chloe Chung Y X
Chloe Chung Y X
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 12
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1307.48 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
3 Baths
1109 sqft
2019
Bryan Pang
Bryan Pang
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 13
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 14
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 15
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 16
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 17
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 18
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Northwave - Image 19
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1307.48 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
3 Baths
1109 sqft
2019
Agent
Ezen Ho
7 months ago
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 9
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 4.29 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
2 Baths
979 sqft
2019
Storeys SG
Storeys SG
4 months ago
STOREYS PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 9
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 4.29 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

3 Beds
2 Baths
979 sqft
2019
WaiMun Chai
WaiMun Chai
4 months ago
STOREYS PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 1
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 2
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 3
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 4
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 5
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 6
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 7
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 8
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 9
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 10
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Northwave - Image 11
Rent
$3,499/mo
S$ 3.80 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Northwave

Admiralty / Woodlands

2 Beds
2 Baths
920 sqft
2019
Agent
Tiffany Tao
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Northwave EC - Image 1
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Northwave EC - Image 2
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Northwave EC - Image 3
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Northwave EC - Image 4
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Northwave EC - Image 5
Rent
$1,180/mo
S$ 1.19 psf
109 Woodlands View
Executive Condo

Executive Condo for Room Rent: Northwave EC

Admiralty / Woodlands

Common
990 sqft
2019
Agent
ZI QUAN ONG
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD25Northwave

New from Hao Yuan (Woodlands) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project