Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos28 Lorong 28 Geylang

Melosa

28 Lorong 28 Geylang · 398432

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Aljunied MRTFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

28 Lorong 28 Geylang · 398432

TOP Date

1 Jan 2015

Total Units

54 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Ecco Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (54 units)

About This Property

Melosa is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 54 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Melosa is also close to schools like Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School, Kong Hwa School and Kong Hwa School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd and FairPrice Jalan Tiga for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Tay Clinic. Singapore Post - Geylang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (54 units)

Number of Units

54

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

7

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2015

Developer

Ecco Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

28 Lorong 28 Geylang · 398432

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT

Zip Code

398432

Floor Plan

Melosa has a total of 54 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 431 sqft to 517 sqft.

Site Plan

Melosa has 1 block and up to 07 storeys.

Facilities
Swimming Pool
Nearby Amenities

Aljunied

Dakota

8 mins (565 m)
8 mins (565 m) walking distance

Mountbatten

11 mins (755 m)
11 mins (755 m) walking distance

Paya Lebar

Stadium

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT

Address

28 Lorong 28 Geylang · 398432

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (54 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$2,999/mo
S$ 5.80 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2015
Agent
Derek Soh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 5.80 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2015
Agent
Jason Hew
7 months ago
SRI PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 6
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 5.17 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
2015
Agent
Eric Enyo
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 6
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 6.61 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2015
Agent
Whang Desmond
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
Rent
$2,750/mo
S$ 6.38 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Yuen Joo (Tom) Leow
Yuen Joo (Tom) Leow
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 6
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 6.19 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2015
Agent
Desmond Lim
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Melosa - Image 11
Sale
$799,000
S$ 1349.66 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2015
Agent
Priscilla Khoo
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 5.58 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2015
SENTHIL KUMAR
SENTHIL KUMAR
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Melosa - Image 5
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
28 Lorong 28 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Melosa

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
500 sqft
2015
Agent
Chen Lucas
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Melosa

New from Ecco Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project