Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos31 Chun Tin Road

Meadowlodge

31 Chun Tin Road · 599717

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D21Bukit TimahNear Beauty World MRT · 3 min walk99 years3, 4 Bedroom

Address

31 Chun Tin Road · 599717

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Total Units

64 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Chun Tin Court Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (64 units)

About This Property

Meadowlodge is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 21. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 64 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Beauty World MRT and Beauty World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Meadowlodge is also close to schools like Union Yoga Ayurveda, Beauty World Branch, U-Excel Education Centre and Da Capo Music Academy. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sinar Suria Services and FairPrice Xpress for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Specialist Medical & Skin Clinic. Singapore Post - Bukit Timah Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hoover Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (64 units)

Number of Units

64

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

4

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Developer

Chun Tin Court Pte Ltd

Location

Address

31 Chun Tin Road · 599717

District

D21

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Beauty World MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

599717

Floor Plan

Meadowlodge has a total of 64 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 63 types of floor plans from 1,206 sqft to 1,464 sqft.

Site Plan

Meadowlodge has 1 block and up to 04 storeys.

Beauty World

4 mins (256 m)
4 mins (256 m) walking distance

King Albert Park

Maju

Hume

Turf City

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Beauty World MRT · 3 min walk

Address

31 Chun Tin Road · 599717

District & Area

D21, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (64 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 3
Room Rent
$750/mo
S$ 2.50 psf
31 Chun Tin Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

Common
1 Baths
300 sqft
2005
Agent
Deng Youping
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Meadowlodge - Image 8
Rent
$5,988/mo
S$ 4.97 psf
31 Chun Tin Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Meadowlodge

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

3 Beds
3 Baths
1206 sqft
2005
Fan Caihong
Fan Caihong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,410/mo
S$ 11.75 psf
31 Chun Tin Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

Common
120 sqft
2005
Agent
Jasmine YC Tan
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,580/mo
S$ 13.17 psf
31 Chun Tin Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

Common
120 sqft
2005
Agent
Jasmine YC Tan
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,260/mo
S$ 12.60 psf
31 Chun Tin Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Meadow Lodge

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

Common
100 sqft
2005
Agent
Jasmine YC Tan
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD21Meadowlodge

New from Chun Tin Court Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project