Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos7 Mattar Road

7 Mattar Road · 387716

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Mattar MRT · 2 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

7 Mattar Road · 387716

TOP Date

29 Jun 2023

Total Units

26 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

L.K. Ang Construction Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (26 units)

Property Details

Project Size

Small (26 units)

Number of Units

26

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

29 Jun 2023

Developer

L.K. Ang Construction Pte Ltd

Location

Address

7 Mattar Road · 387716

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Mattar MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

387716

Floor Plan

Mattar Residences has a total of 26 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plans from 495 sqft to 1,227 sqft.

Nearby Amenities

Mattar

3 mins (213 m)
3 mins (213 m) walking distance

Macpherson

MacPherson

Aljunied

Geylang Bahru

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Mattar MRT · 2 min walk

Address

7 Mattar Road · 387716

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (26 units)

Available Properties

Discover 15 available properties in this development

15 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 19
Verified
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 6.06 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
710 sqft
2023
Yvonne Chua
Yvonne Chua
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 6.96 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2023
Mark Chee
Mark Chee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 14
Verified
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 6.43 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2023
Kiap Yong Pek
Kiap Yong Pek
7 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
Verified
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 6.72 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
893 sqft
2023
Natalie Khor
Natalie Khor
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 6.39 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
2023
Agent
Julian Li
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 19
Verified
Rent
$3,599/mo
S$ 5.86 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
614 sqft
2023
Agent
See Chin Hun (Sean See)
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 5.63 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
710 sqft
2023
Agent
Peter Loh
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 16
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 17
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
7 Mattar Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2023
Agent
Ginn Ong
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 14
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 6.10 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
656 sqft
2023
Agent
Regina Ng
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2023
Agent
Vivian Chen
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2023
Alex Chong
Alex Chong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2023
Sim Zan Yan
Sim Zan Yan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
Studio Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 11
Rent
$3,690/mo
S$ 6.47 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

Studio Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
570 sqft
2023
Lee Susan
Lee Susan
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 10
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 6.32 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2023
Lionel Mai
Lionel Mai
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Mattar Residences - Image 5
Rent
$3,580/mo
S$ 6.28 psf
7 Mattar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Mattar Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2023
Lionel Mai
Lionel Mai
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD14this condominium

New from L.K. Ang Construction Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project