Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos38 Lorong 32 Geylang

Ness

38 Lorong 32 Geylang · 398298

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Dakota MRT · 7 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

38 Lorong 32 Geylang · 398298

TOP Date

18 Feb 2015

Total Units

62 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Phoenix Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (62 units)

About This Property

Ness is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 62 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Ness is also close to schools like Kong Hwa School, Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School and Kong Hwa School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like A Star Mobile Trading and FairPrice Jalan Tiga for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Dental Gallery. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (62 units)

Number of Units

62

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

18 Feb 2015

Developer

Phoenix Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

38 Lorong 32 Geylang · 398298

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 7 min walk

Zip Code

398298

Floor Plan

Ness has a total of 62 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 25 types of floor plans from 388 sqft to 1,055 sqft.

Site Plan

Ness has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Facilities
Gym
Parking
Security
Swimming Pool
Nearby Amenities

Dakota

8 mins (514 m)
8 mins (514 m) walking distance

Aljunied

Mountbatten

Paya Lebar

MacPherson

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 7 min walk

Address

38 Lorong 32 Geylang · 398298

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (62 units)

Available Properties

Discover 19 available properties in this development

19 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 15
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.10 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2015
Inn Tian Shao
Inn Tian Shao
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 9
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 10
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 11
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 12
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 13
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 14
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 15
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 16
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 17
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 18
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 19
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 6.73 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Susan Lee
Susan Lee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 19
Verified
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 6.73 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Agent
Tony Lee
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 7.24 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
387 sqft
2015
Agent
Eva L
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1528.12 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
818 sqft
2015
Agent
Song Kai Teo
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 9
Sale
$1,300,000
S$ 1403.89 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2015
Inn Tian Shao
Inn Tian Shao
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
100 sqft
2015
Chee Yun Xuan
Chee Yun Xuan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 5.97 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2015
Lin Shi Zhen
Lin Shi Zhen
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 10
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 6.58 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Agent
Remus Sim
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 12
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 5.78 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
571 sqft
2015
Elson Tan
Elson Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 6
Sale
$720,000
S$ 1670.53 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Lin Shi Zhen
Lin Shi Zhen
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ness - Image 5
Sale
$730,000
S$ 1655.33 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Apartment

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan
Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 13
Sale
$750,000
S$ 1700.68 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Agent
Ben Foo
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Ness - Image 7
Sale
$680,000
S$ 1577.73 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Agent
Lee Kok An (Elson Lee)
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 5.67 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan
Teck Wah (Jennifer) Tan
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 5.97 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2015
Lin Shi Zhen
Lin Shi Zhen
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 13
Rent
$2,750/mo
S$ 6.38 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2015
Susan Lee
Susan Lee
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville - Image 15
Rent
$900/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Ness, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 2nd Floor, 1,200 sqft, 123 Main Street, Cityville

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2015
Chee Yun Xuan
Chee Yun Xuan
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ness - Image 7
Rent
$2,650/mo
S$ 5.86 psf
38 Lorong 32 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Ness

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2015
Lin Shi Zhen
Lin Shi Zhen
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Ness

New from Phoenix Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project