Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Jalan Naung

Naung Residence

1 Jalan Naung · 537670

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19HougangNear Hougang MRT · 5 min walk999 years1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

1 Jalan Naung · 537670

TOP Date

21 Sept 2015

Total Units

60 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Orion-Two Residential Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (60 units)

About This Property

Naung Residence is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 60 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Hougang MRT and Defu MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Naung Residence is also close to schools like Holy innocents' Primary School Gate H, Holy Innocents' Primary School and Holy Innocents' Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like J- Keart Contracts & Services and HypePlugSg for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Postbox (Hougang Ave 5) is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Community landscape garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (60 units)

Number of Units

60

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

21 Sept 2015

Developer

Orion-Two Residential Pte Ltd

Location

Address

1 Jalan Naung · 537670

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Hougang

Nearest MRT

Hougang MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

537670

Floor Plan

Naung Residence has a total of 60 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 538 sqft to 1,302 sqft.

Site Plan

Naung Residence has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Hougang

6 mins (404 m)
6 mins (404 m) walking distance

Defu

Kovan

Buangkok

Ranggung

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Hougang MRT · 5 min walk

Address

1 Jalan Naung · 537670

District & Area

D19, Hougang

Project Size

Small (60 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 4.08 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2015
Agent
Valerie Lim
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 5.24 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2015
Tong Siew Chen (Jenna Tong)
Tong Siew Chen (Jenna Tong)
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Naung Residence - Image 7
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 4.20 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
904 sqft
2015
Alex Chuah
Alex Chuah
4 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 8
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 1530.61 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2015
Agent
ZANN TAN J Y
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 9
Sale
$870,000
S$ 1617.10 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2015
Agent
Wee Yong Ping
4 months ago
Sale
$938,000
S$ 1708.56 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
549 sqft
2015
zhi long Koh
zhi long Koh
3 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Naung Residence - Image 12
Sale
$1,699,888
S$ 1816.12 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
2015
Agent
Thomas Khoo
3 months ago
Sale
$1,280,000
S$ 1251.22 psf
1 Jalan Naung
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Naung Residence

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
1023 sqft
2015
Toh Thian Lye
Toh Thian Lye
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD19Naung Residence

New from Orion-Two Residential Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project