Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos120 Rangoon Road

Maple Leaf Elite 1

120 Rangoon Road · 218398

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08KallangNear Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Address

120 Rangoon Road · 218398

TOP Date

1 Jan 2023

Total Units

20 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Maple Leaf (S) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (20 units)

About This Property

Maple Leaf Elite 1 is a 0 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2023, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 20 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Park MRT and Farrer Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Maple Leaf Elite 1 is also close to schools like Tamaris Hairdressing & Beauty School(1987), Zhengfei Cultural Education Centre - Dorset Road and alapana arts. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Our Indian Grocery Store and Kumaran Stores Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Kodachadri Ayurvedha. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - City Green, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (20 units)

Number of Units

20

Blocks

1

TOP Date

1 Jan 2023

Developer

Maple Leaf (S) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

120 Rangoon Road · 218398

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

218398

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Address

120 Rangoon Road · 218398

District & Area

D08, Kallang

Project Size

Small (20 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.16 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
489 sqft
2023
Agent
Cheryl Tan
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 5.19 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
809 sqft
2023
Agent
Cheryl Tan
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 5.35 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
935 sqft
2023
Agent
Shirley Lee
4 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 12
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.17 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
811 sqft
2023
Agent
Cheryl Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 11
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.04 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
497 sqft
2023
LORNA TAN
LORNA TAN
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 6.61 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
635 sqft
2023
Hui Sann
Hui Sann
3 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Maple Leaf Elite 1 - Image 14
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.89 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
3 Baths
933 sqft
2023
Simon Lum 西门
Simon Lum 西门
2 months ago
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.89 psf
120 Rangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Maple Leaf Elite 1

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
3 Baths
933 sqft
2023
Matthew Chan
Matthew Chan
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD08Maple Leaf Elite 1

New from Maple Leaf (S) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project