Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos11 Orchard Turn

Orchard Parksuites

11 Orchard Turn · 238800

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09OrchardNear Orchard MRT · 2 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

11 Orchard Turn · 238800

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Total Units

222 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Far East Organization

Project Size

Small (222 units)

About This Property

Orchard Parksuites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Orchard, District 9. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 222 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard MRT and Orchard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Orchard Parksuites is also close to schools like Escee English Consultants, Ngee Ann Academy and Finnish Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Isetan Scotts and Scarlett Supermarket @Lucky Plaza 思家客幸运广场 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aesthetic & Medical Clinic (Dr Joseph Yang@Orchard). Singapore Post - Orchard Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Designated smoking area, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (222 units)

Number of Units

222

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Developer

Far East Organization

Location

Address

11 Orchard Turn · 238800

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Orchard

Nearest MRT

Orchard MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

238800

Floor Plan

Orchard Parksuites has a total of 222 units, from to units. There are 10 types of floor plans from to .

Orchard

3 mins (148 m)
3 mins (148 m) walking distance

Somerset

Great World

Orchard Boulevard

Newton

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Orchard MRT · 2 min walk

Address

11 Orchard Turn · 238800

District & Area

D09, Orchard

Project Size

Small (222 units)

Available Properties

Discover 3 available properties in this development

3 Properties
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$21,600/mo
S$ 10.21 psf
11 Orchard Turn
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Orchard Parksuites

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2116 sqft
1996
Belle Poh
Belle Poh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$8,800/mo
S$ 8.95 psf
11 Orchard Turn
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Orchard Parksuites

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
983 sqft
1996
Eddy Lim
Eddy Lim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Orchard Parksuites - Image 17
Sale
$1,793,505
S$ 2281.81 psf
11 Orchard Turn
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Orchard Parksuites

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
1996
Clement Yeo
Clement Yeo
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD09Orchard Parksuites

New from Far East Organization

Watten House

District 11

View the project