Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos41 Lorong 22 Geylang

Prime Residence

41 Lorong 22 Geylang · 398697

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Mountbatten MRT · 7 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

41 Lorong 22 Geylang · 398697

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Total Units

39 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Springlife Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (39 units)

About This Property

Prime Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 39 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Mountbatten MRT and Mountbatten MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Prime Residence is also close to schools like HFSE International School - 223@MB, Eton House International School (Mountbatten 223) and PAP Community Foundation - Mountbatten 51. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I Tec Supermart-UK FishVillage and I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Anteh Dispensary. Geylang Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Number of Units

39

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Developer

Springlife Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

41 Lorong 22 Geylang · 398697

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Mountbatten MRT · 7 min walk

Zip Code

398697

Floor Plan

Prime Residence has a total of 39 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 16 types of floor plans from 441 sqft to 1,722 sqft.

Site Plan

Prime Residence has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Mountbatten

8 mins (540 m)
8 mins (540 m) walking distance

Aljunied

Dakota

Stadium

Kallang

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Mountbatten MRT · 7 min walk

Address

41 Lorong 22 Geylang · 398697

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$2,599/mo
S$ 6.35 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
409 sqft
2014
Agent
Low Jennifer
7 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 11
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 5.50 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2014
Agent
Conrad Chow De Jun
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 19
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 20
Sale
$818,000
S$ 1520.45 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2014
Eddy Ong
Eddy Ong
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Prime Residence - Image 6
Sale
$635,000
S$ 1595.48 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
398 sqft
2014
Clement Wang
Clement Wang
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 13
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 5.51 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2014
Agent
Jess cai
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 11
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 5.95 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2014
Jasper Koh
Jasper Koh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Prime Residence - Image 9
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 5.95 psf
41 Lorong 22 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Prime Residence

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2014
Jasper Koh
Jasper Koh
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Prime Residence

New from Springlife Development Pte Ltd

Tembusu Grand

District 15

View the project