Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos528 Upper Serangoon Road

Presto @ Upper Serangoon

528 Upper Serangoon Road · 534543

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19SerangoonNear Serangoon MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

528 Upper Serangoon Road · 534543

TOP Date

4 May 2016

Total Units

36 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Oxley Global Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (36 units)

About This Property

Presto @ Upper Serangoon is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Serangoon, District 19. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Serangoon MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Presto @ Upper Serangoon is also close to schools like FasTracKids, Bethel Preschool and Smiling Star Speedy Chinese Character Recognition - Wolskel Road. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Good Luck Provision Shop 好运超市 and U-Mart (Chng Wah Seng Minimart) for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Servis Speda motor. ARISVANS is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Serangoon Sunshine Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Number of Units

36

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

4 May 2016

Developer

Oxley Global Pte Ltd

Location

Address

528 Upper Serangoon Road · 534543

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

534543

Floor Plan

Presto @ Upper Serangoon has a total of 36 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 20 types of floor plans from 420 sqft to 915 sqft.

Site Plan

Presto @ Upper Serangoon has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT · 6 min walk

Address

528 Upper Serangoon Road · 534543

District & Area

D19, Serangoon

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 13
Verified
Sale
$699,999
S$ 1624.13 psf
528 Upper Serangoon Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2016
Ian Teo
Ian Teo
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 13
Verified
Sale
$730,000
S$ 1738.10 psf
528 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2016
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
7 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$3,499/mo
S$ 4.23 psf
528 Upper Serangoon Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
827 sqft
2016
Agent
Benson Leow
7 months ago
Studio Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 1
Studio Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 2
Studio Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 3
Studio Condo for Rent in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 4
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.80 psf
528 Upper Serangoon Road
Condo Whole Unit

Studio Condo for Rent in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Baths
441 sqft
2016
Carol Lim
Carol Lim
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 9
Sale
$730,000
S$ 1738.10 psf
528 Upper Serangoon Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2016
Joey Tan
Joey Tan
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Presto @ Upper Serangoon - Image 15
Sale
$735,000
S$ 1705.34 psf
528 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2016
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
3 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Presto @ Upper Serangoon

New from Oxley Global Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project