Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos8 Paya Lebar Road

Park Place Residences at Plq

8 Paya Lebar Road · 409056

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Paya Lebar MRT · 2 min walk99 years1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

8 Paya Lebar Road · 409056

TOP Date

12 Jan 2020

Total Units

429 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Roma Central Pte Ltd,Milano Central Pte Ltd,Verona Central Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

About This Property

Park Place Residences at Plq is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2020, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 429 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Paya Lebar MRT and Paya Lebar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Park Place Residences at Plq is also close to schools like Mile Bug Excel In Learning Education Centre, Progressive Learning Academy and SGM Co-operative Office. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like 好嘉客国货超市 Hojiak supper market and Giant Super - Paya Lebar Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aha Centre. Paya Lebar Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Guillemard Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

Number of Units

429

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Floors

17

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

12 Jan 2020

Developer

Location

Address

8 Paya Lebar Road · 409056

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

409056

Floor Plan

Park Place Residences at Plq has a total of 429 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 24 types of floor plans from 484 sqft to 1,163 sqft.

Site Plan

Park Place Residences at Plq has 3 blocks and up to 17 storeys.

Nearby Amenities

Paya Lebar

3 mins (194 m)
3 mins (194 m) walking distance

Dakota

Aljunied

Eunos

MacPherson

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar MRT · 2 min walk

Address

8 Paya Lebar Road · 409056

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

Available Properties

Discover 15 available properties in this development

15 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2020
Kristyn Peh
Kristyn Peh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 6
Rent
$4,999/mo
S$ 7.74 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
646 sqft
2020
Aina Lie
Aina Lie
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 7.72 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
648 sqft
2020
Casey Koo
Casey Koo
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 19
Sale
$2,450,000
S$ 2276.95 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
1076 sqft
2020
Agent
Cheryl
4 months ago
PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 8
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 7.12 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
646 sqft
2020
Agent
Jayce Peng
4 months ago
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.43 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
646 sqft
2020
Agent
Jeremy Toh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 6
Sale
$1,180,000
S$ 2438.02 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2020
James Yeo
James Yeo
3 months ago
Sale
$3,500,000
S$ 3009.46 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
1163 sqft
2020
Raymond Giam
Raymond Giam
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 8
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2020
Charmaine Lara
Charmaine Lara
2 months ago
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Apartment Whole Unit

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2020
Wen Kai See
Wen Kai See
2 months ago
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2020
Chee Yun Xuan
Chee Yun Xuan
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 11
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2020
Agent
Jess cai
2 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 14
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2020
Chee Yun Xuan
Chee Yun Xuan
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Park Place Residences at Plq - Image 5
Rent
$3,888/mo
S$ 8.03 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Place Residences at Plq

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2020
Quincy Sung
Quincy Sung
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences - Image 6
Rent
$2,750/mo
S$ 13.75 psf
8 Paya Lebar Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Park Place Residences

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Baths
200 sqft
2020
Alvin Lim
Alvin Lim
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Park Place Residences at Plq

New from Roma Central Pte Ltd,Milano Central Pte Ltd,Verona Central Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project