Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos10 Adis Road

Parc Sophia

10 Adis Road · 229979

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09RochorNear Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

10 Adis Road · 229979

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Total Units

152 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Oxley Ventures Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (152 units)

About This Property

Parc Sophia is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Rochor, District 9. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 152 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dhoby Ghaut MRT and Dhoby Ghaut MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Parc Sophia is also close to schools like House on The Hill Montessori Pre-School, Shanghai Institute of Chinese and Inoue School of Language & Art Private Limited. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Get N' Go and S K United (pte) Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Sam Kiang Huay Kwan Charity Clinic. Times Direct Marketing Asia (S) Pte. Ltd. is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Handy Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (152 units)

Number of Units

152

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

3

Floors

7

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Developer

Oxley Ventures Pte Ltd

Location

Address

10 Adis Road · 229979

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Rochor

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

229979

Floor Plan

Parc Sophia has a total of 152 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 43 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 1,066 sqft.

Site Plan

Parc Sophia has 3 blocks and up to 07 storeys.

Dhoby Ghaut

5 mins (355 m)
5 mins (355 m) walking distance

Bencoolen

6 mins (410 m)
6 mins (410 m) walking distance

Bras Basah

Rochor

Little India

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 4 min walk

Address

10 Adis Road · 229979

District & Area

D09, Rochor

Project Size

Small (152 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1874.06 psf
10 Adis Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
667 sqft
2013
Catherine Lim
Catherine Lim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 5.37 psf
10 Adis Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2013
Agent
Leon Hon
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,400/mo
S$ 6.01 psf
10 Adis Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2013
Agent
Adrian Teng
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 10
Sale
$1,350,000
S$ 2023.99 psf
10 Adis Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
667 sqft
2013
Agent
Choon Weng Lee
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 8
Sale
$1,390,000
S$ 1898.91 psf
10 Adis Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2013
Novene Ng
Novene Ng
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Parc Sophia - Image 5
Sale
$1,300,000
S$ 2083.33 psf
10 Adis Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
624 sqft
2013
Agent
Steven Joe Tan
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Parc Sophia - Image 4
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 6.41 psf
10 Adis Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Parc Sophia

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
624 sqft
2013
Agent
Adrienna Keon
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09Parc Sophia

New from Oxley Ventures Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project