Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos38 Flora Drive

Palm Isles

38 Flora Drive · 506895

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D17Pasir RisNear Tampines East MRT99 years1, 2, 3, 4, 5, None Bedroom

Address

38 Flora Drive · 506895

TOP Date

26 May 2015

Total Units

429 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Fraser Centrepoint Homes

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

About This Property

Palm Isles is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Pasir Ris, District 17. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 429 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tampines East MRT and Tampines East MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Palm Isles is also close to schools like Japanese Primary School (Changi Campus), East Spring Secondary School and East Spring Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Smile Mini Mart and Sheng Siong Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Neptune Dental Group - Tampines. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Tampines Leisure Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

Number of Units

429

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, None Bedroom

Blocks

6

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

26 May 2015

Developer

Fraser Centrepoint Homes

Location

Address

38 Flora Drive · 506895

District

D17

Neighbourhood

Pasir Ris

Nearest MRT

Tampines East MRT

Zip Code

506895

Floor Plan

Palm Isles has a total of 429 units, from 1 Bed to 5 Bed units. There are 25 types of floor plans from 506 sqft to 3,798 sqft.

Site Plan

Palm Isles has 6 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Address

38 Flora Drive · 506895

District & Area

D17, Pasir Ris

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 17
Verified
Rent
$2,900/mo
S$ 5.62 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

1 Beds
1 Baths
516 sqft
2015
Sharon Jany
Sharon Jany
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 4.09 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

2 Beds
2 Baths
807 sqft
2015
Nicholas Hoe
Nicholas Hoe
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 5.53 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

1 Beds
1 Baths
506 sqft
2015
Ervine Wu
Ervine Wu
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 6
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 4.34 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

2 Beds
2 Baths
807 sqft
2015
Rod Chen
Rod Chen
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 18
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 19
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 20
Sale
$770,000
S$ 1489.36 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

1 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2015
Joy Lee
Joy Lee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Isles - Image 8
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 4.34 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

2 Beds
2 Baths
807 sqft
2015
Clement
Clement
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 11
Sale
$978,888
S$ 1245.40 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

2 Beds
786 sqft
2015
Jodia Property SG
Jodia Property SG
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Studio Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 1
Studio Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 2
Studio Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 3
Studio Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 4
Sale
$720,000
S$ 1398.06 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo

Studio Condo for Sale in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

515 sqft
2015
Agent
Adeline Lo
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Isles - Image 9
Sale
$975,000
S$ 1208.18 psf
38 Flora Drive
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Isles

Changi Airport / Changi Village

2 Beds
2 Baths
807 sqft
2015
Thomas Tong
Thomas Tong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD17Palm Isles

New from Fraser Centrepoint Homes

Watten House

District 11

View the project