Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos18 Palm Grove Avenue

Palm Haven

18 Palm Grove Avenue · 547312

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19HougangNear Kovan MRT999 years2, 3 Bedroom

Address

18 Palm Grove Avenue · 547312

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Total Units

48 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Capitaland Residetial

Project Size

Small (48 units)

About This Property

Palm Haven is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kovan MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Palm Haven is also close to schools like Peicai Secondary School, Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten and Zhonghua Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Serangoon Central and FairPrice Serangoon Central Drive for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Yio Chu Kang Dental Surgery. Serangoon Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Boundary Road Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Number of Units

48

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

4

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Developer

Capitaland Residetial

Location

Address

18 Palm Grove Avenue · 547312

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Hougang

Nearest MRT

Kovan MRT

Zip Code

547312

Floor Plan

Palm Haven has a total of 48 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 31 types of floor plans from 1,066 sqft - 1,076 sqft to 2,314 sqft.

Address

18 Palm Grove Avenue · 547312

District & Area

D19, Hougang

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 14
Verified
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 3.68 psf
18 Palm Grove Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Haven

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
3 Baths
1087 sqft
2003
Agent
Ashlyn Lim
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 2.87 psf
18 Palm Grove Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Haven

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1604 sqft
2003
Agent
Matthew Lin
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 11
Verified
Sale
$2,600,000
S$ 1178.07 psf
18 Palm Grove Avenue
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Haven

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
2207 sqft
2003
Agent
ONG BENG YEW
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Palm Haven - Image 12
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 3.46 psf
18 Palm Grove Avenue
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Palm Haven

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
3 Baths
1098 sqft
2003
Agent
Linda Loh
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Haven - Image 12
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 1471.94 psf
18 Palm Grove Avenue
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Haven

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
3 Baths
1087 sqft
2003
LIM HUI JING JASMINE
LIM HUI JING JASMINE
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Palm Haven

New from Capitaland Residetial

Watten House

District 11

View the project