HomeCondos2E Hong San Walk

Palm Gardens

2E Hong San Walk · 689051

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Choa Chu KangNear Keat Hong LRT · 2 min walk99 years2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

2E Hong San Walk · 689051

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Total Units

694 Units

Blocks

5 Blocks

Developer

Keppel Land

Project Size

Medium (694 units)

About This Property

Palm Gardens is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Choa Chu Kang, District 23. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 694 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Keat Hong LRT and Keat Hong LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Palm Gardens is also close to schools like South View Primary School, MOE Kindergarten @ South View and Carpe Diem Starlets 2. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like HardwareCity Choa Chu Kang and U Stars Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as OneCare Clinic Keat Hong LRT. Singapore Post - Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Keat Hong Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (694 units)

Number of Units

694

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

5

Floors

17

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2000

Developer

Keppel Land

Location

Address

2E Hong San Walk · 689051

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Choa Chu Kang

Nearest MRT

Keat Hong LRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

689051

Floor Plan

Palm Gardens has a total of 694 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 15 types of floor plans from 958 sqft to 2,131 sqft.

Keat Hong

3 mins (213 m)
3 mins (213 m) walking distance

South View

5 mins (305 m)
5 mins (305 m) walking distance

Teck Whye

Choa Chu Kang

Choa Chu Kang West

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Keat Hong LRT · 2 min walk

Address

2E Hong San Walk · 689051

District & Area

D23, Choa Chu Kang

Project Size

Medium (694 units)

Available Properties

Discover 15 available properties in this development

15 Properties
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 6
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 1.87 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

1 Baths
455 sqft
2000
Agent
Yenp Poh
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 3
Room Rent
$880/mo
S$ 8.80 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2000
PTC
PTC
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$720/mo
S$ 7.20 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
100 sqft
2000
Agent
Raymond Tay
7 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 10
Verified
Room Rent
$1,180/mo
S$ 8.43 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
1 Baths
140 sqft
2000
Agent
Raymond Tay
7 months ago
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 6
Verified
Room Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 6.14 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

220 sqft
2000
Agent
Kerensa Lim
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 13
Verified
Sale
$1,288,000
S$ 1067.99 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1206 sqft
2000
Rachel Tan
Rachel Tan
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$700/mo
S$ 4.67 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
2000
Alison YP
Alison YP
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 4
Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 5.50 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

1 Baths
200 sqft
2000
Pauline Chia
Pauline Chia
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 12
Sale
$1,350,000
S$ 1119.40 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1206 sqft
2000
Ryan Lee 李嘉傑
Ryan Lee 李嘉傑
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 5
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
2000
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 5.56 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Master
1 Baths
270 sqft
2000
Agent
Rayla Shao
4 months ago
STOREYS PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 7
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1151.32 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1216 sqft
2000
madeline ang
madeline ang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 12
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 1188.71 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

4 Beds
3 Baths
1346 sqft
2000
Javiers Sito
Javiers Sito
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 7
Sale
$995,000
S$ 1038.62 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
958 sqft
2000
Agent
Muthu Kumar
3 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Palm Gardens - Image 6
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1152.26 psf
2e Hong San Walk
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Palm Gardens

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1215 sqft
2000
Zhen An Goh
Zhen An Goh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.