Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos396 River Valley Road

Rv Suites

396 River Valley Road · 248289

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Great World MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

396 River Valley Road · 248289

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

96 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Fortune Royal Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (96 units)

About This Property

Rv Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 96 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rv Suites is also close to schools like Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten, Safari House Preschool River Valley and Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest - Finest Valley Point and MEIDI-YA Supermarket Great World for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Gentle Dental Group @ River Valley. Singapore Post - Orchard Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Let's dress up and travel together, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (96 units)

Number of Units

96

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

7

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Fortune Royal Pte Ltd

Location

Address

396 River Valley Road · 248289

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

248289

Floor Plan

Rv Suites has a total of 96 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 495 sqft to 1,065 sqft.

Site Plan

Rv Suites has 1 block and up to 07 storeys.

Great World

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

Havelock

Orchard

Orchard Boulevard

Tiong Bahru

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 6 min walk

Address

396 River Valley Road · 248289

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (96 units)

Available Properties

Discover 20 available properties in this development

20 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$1,150,000
S$ 2017.54 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2012
Grace Sy
Grace Sy
7 months ago
SLP INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 1990.05 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2012
Agent
WINNIE PANG
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$1,080,008
S$ 2049.35 psf
396 River Valley Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2012
Agent
Mac McCartney Wee
7 months ago
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$3,550/mo
S$ 6.88 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
516 sqft
2012
Grace Sy
Grace Sy
7 months ago
SLP INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
Sale
$1,095,000
S$ 1921.05 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2012
Agent
Sybil Yap
4 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 15
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 6.88 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2012
Agent
Poon Jia Le Dixon
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.07 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2012
Agent
Joell Kher Li Yin
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 9
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 6.61 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2012
Grace Sy
Grace Sy
4 months ago
SLP INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 6.49 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2012
Agent
Lim Eng Keong (Eugene)
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 2230.48 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2012
Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy)
Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy)
4 months ago
AF HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 9
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.07 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2012
Kent YUNANDAR
Kent YUNANDAR
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 2105.26 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2012
Agent
Poon Jia Le Dixon
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 11
Sale
$1,050,000
S$ 1992.41 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2012
Agent
Sean Ang
3 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
Sale
$1,300,000
S$ 1892.29 psf
396 River Valley Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
687 sqft
2012
Nicsson Kwok
Nicsson Kwok
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 2230.48 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2012
Agent
Poon Jia Le Dixon
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rv Suites - Image 9
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 2230.48 psf
396 River Valley Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
538 sqft
2012
Desmond Tan
Desmond Tan
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 16
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 17
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 18
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 19
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 6.30 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2012
Agent
Joshua
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 9
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 6.32 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2012
Wendy Ang
Wendy Ang
2 months ago
GLOBAL REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 6.43 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
560 sqft
2012
Eileen Koh
Eileen Koh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rv Suites - Image 10
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 6.96 psf
396 River Valley Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rv Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
517 sqft
2012
Pearly Teoh
Pearly Teoh
18 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Rv Suites

New from Fortune Royal Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project