Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos188 Keng Lee Road

Rochelle At Newton

188 Keng Lee Road · 308414

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Newton MRT · 5 min walk99 years2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

188 Keng Lee Road · 308414

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Total Units

129 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Sim Lian Group Limited

Project Size

Small (129 units)

About This Property

Rochelle At Newton is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 129 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rochelle At Newton is also close to schools like Preschool for Multiple Intelligences (PMI) @ Newton, Eton House International School (Newton) and Italian Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Chancery Court and FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Pan Island Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Cambridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (129 units)

Number of Units

129

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Developer

Sim Lian Group Limited

Location

Address

188 Keng Lee Road · 308414

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

308414

Floor Plan

Rochelle At Newton has a total of 129 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 1,012 sqft to 3,282 sqft.

Site Plan

Rochelle At Newton has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Newton

6 mins (428 m)
6 mins (428 m) walking distance

Novena

Little India

Farrer Park

Orchard

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 5 min walk

Address

188 Keng Lee Road · 308414

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (129 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 2075.10 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2013
Agent
Paige Tan Pei Qi
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$2,070,000
S$ 2045.45 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2013
Agent
Lena Ng
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 2075.10 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2013
Agent
Huang Wenhao
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
Sale
$2,850,000
S$ 2101.77 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
2 Baths
1356 sqft
2013
Agent
Terrie Lam
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 20
Sale
$2,870,000
S$ 1905.71 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1506 sqft
2013
Agent
Allan Zheng
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 8
Rent
$5,100/mo
S$ 5.04 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2013
Agent
Xu WeiRu
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 9
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 2075.10 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2013
Norman Koh
Norman Koh
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 14
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.43 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1012 sqft
2013
Angeline Liang
Angeline Liang
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rochelle At Newton - Image 7
Rent
$9,000/mo
S$ 5.29 psf
188 Keng Lee Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Rochelle At Newton

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
3 Baths
1701 sqft
2013
Agent
Jennifer Ng
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD11Rochelle At Newton

New from Sim Lian Group Limited

Watten House

District 11

View the project