Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos31 Leonie Hill

Rivershire

31 Leonie Hill · 239229

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09River ValleyNear Great World MRT · 2 min walkFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

31 Leonie Hill · 239229

TOP Date

1 Jan 1991

Total Units

74 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hong Leong Holdings

Project Size

Small (74 units)

About This Property

Rivershire is a freehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 1991, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 74 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rivershire is also close to schools like Safari House Preschool River Valley, The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (River Valley) and WondersWork. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Great World City and Cold Storage - Triple One Somerset for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Gentle Dental Clinic. Singapore Post - Orchard Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kim Seng Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (74 units)

Number of Units

74

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

20

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1991

Developer

Hong Leong Holdings

Location

Address

31 Leonie Hill · 239229

District

D09

Neighbourhood

River Valley

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 2 min walk

Zip Code

239229

Floor Plan

Rivershire has a total of 74 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 5 types of floor plans from 1,249 sqft to 2,088 sqft.

Site Plan

Rivershire has 1 block and up to 20 storeys.

Great World

3 mins (209 m)
3 mins (209 m) walking distance

Somerset

Havelock

Orchard

Orchard Boulevard

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 2 min walk

Address

31 Leonie Hill · 239229

District & Area

D09, River Valley

Project Size

Small (74 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,650/mo
S$ 16.50 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
1991
Kelvin Ho
Kelvin Ho
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 9
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
60 sqft
1991
Annie Mah
Annie Mah
8 months ago
YES REALTY
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
1991
Agent
Daron Zeng
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$8,000/mo
S$ 3.83 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
2088 sqft
1991
Agent
Phng Ham Lui (Kyne Phng)
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$8,500/mo
S$ 4.07 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
2088 sqft
1991
Agent
Freddy Tan
7 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 14
Room Rent
$1,750/mo
S$ 10.94 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
160 sqft
1991
Annie Mah
Annie Mah
4 months ago
YES REALTY
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
1991
Agent
Lynne Lee
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,650/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
150 sqft
1991
Agent
Brandon Tan
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,750/mo
S$ 11.67 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
150 sqft
1991
Agent
Brandon Tan
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivershire - Image 7
Sale
$3,200,000
S$ 2607.99 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
1227 sqft
1991
Agent
Liu Jin-Ai @ Low Sok Lan
3 months ago
LANDPLUS PROPERTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 16
Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire - Image 17
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 8.33 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Master
1 Baths
300 sqft
1991
Quincy Sung
Quincy Sung
3 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 6
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 7
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 8
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 9
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 10
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 11
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 12
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 13
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 14
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 15
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 16
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 17
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 18
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 19
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 20
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 21
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 22
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 23
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 24
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 25
Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 8.00 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

1 Baths
300 sqft
1991
Quincy Sung
Quincy Sung
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 13
Rent
$7,800/mo
S$ 4.62 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1690 sqft
1991
Agent
VINCENT CK FOO
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Rivershire - Image 4
Rent
$2,000/mo
S$ 8.00 psf
31 Leonie Hill
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Rivershire

Orchard / River Valley

Common
1 Baths
250 sqft
1991
Agent
ELYSABET SALIM
a month ago
HomeCondosD09Rivershire

New from Hong Leong Holdings

Watten House

District 11

View the project