Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos97 Robertson Quay

Rivergate

97 Robertson Quay · 238257

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09Singapore RiverNear Havelock MRT · 4 min walkFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

97 Robertson Quay · 238257

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

545 Units

Blocks

4 Blocks

Developer

Riverwalk Promenade Pte Ltd (Capitaland Residential)

Project Size

Medium (545 units)

About This Property

Rivergate is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Singapore River, District 9. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 4 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 545 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Havelock MRT and Havelock MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rivergate is also close to schools like Prodigy La Petite Academy Pte Ltd, River Valley Primary School and River Valley Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and Yue Shin Siang Medical Hall Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. IMedia International Pte Ltd is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (545 units)

Number of Units

545

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

4

Floors

42

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Riverwalk Promenade Pte Ltd (Capitaland Residential)

Location

Address

97 Robertson Quay · 238257

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Singapore River

Nearest MRT

Havelock MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

238257

Floor Plan

Rivergate has a total of 545 units, from to units. There are 124 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

Rivergate has 4 blocks and up to 42 storeys.

Havelock

5 mins
5 mins walking distance

Great World

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

Fort Canning

Chinatown

Outram Park

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Havelock MRT · 4 min walk

Address

97 Robertson Quay · 238257

District & Area

D09, Singapore River

Project Size

Medium (545 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$15,000/mo
S$ 7.74 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1938 sqft
2009
Agent
Faith Chua
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$10,500/mo
S$ 6.97 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1507 sqft
2009
Agent
Mike Parikh
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivergate - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivergate - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivergate - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivergate - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivergate - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Rivergate - Image 6
Sale
$6,000,000
S$ 3506.72 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1711 sqft
2009
Agent
YiQin Singapore Property
3 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 9
Rent
$12,000/mo
S$ 6.88 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1744 sqft
2009
Agent
Sean Zhong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 1
4+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 2
Rent
$15,000/mo
S$ 7.22 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Apartment Whole Unit

4+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2077 sqft
2009
Agent
tian joseph
2 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 5
Rent
$15,500/mo
S$ 7.72 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2007 sqft
2009
Agent
Charlene Koh
a month ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Rivergate - Image 6
Rent
$15,000/mo
S$ 7.22 psf
97 Robertson Quay
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Rivergate

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
3 Baths
2077 sqft
2009
Agent
Charlene Koh
a month ago
HomeCondosD09Rivergate

New from Riverwalk Promenade Pte Ltd (Capitaland Residential)

Watten House

District 11

View the project