Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos142 Race Course Road

Ritz @ Farrer

142 Race Course Road · 218593

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08RochorNear Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

142 Race Course Road · 218593

TOP Date

1 Jan 2017

Total Units

18 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

One42 Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (18 units)

About This Property

Ritz @ Farrer is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Rochor, District 8. Completed in 2017, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 18 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Park MRT and Farrer Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Ritz @ Farrer is also close to schools like Tamil Home Tuition, ACTFA School of Dance & Performing Arts and Akther Tedas. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Lisa Super Market Pte Ltd and Dasie Bhai Mini Mart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Caring Community Clinic. Singpost Postbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sate Kelinci Pak, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (18 units)

Number of Units

18

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

6

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2017

Developer

One42 Pte Ltd

Location

Address

142 Race Course Road · 218593

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Rochor

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

218593

Floor Plan

Ritz @ Farrer has a total of 18 units, from 1 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 592 sqft to 1,141 sqft.

Nearby Amenities

Farrer Park

5 mins (332 m)
5 mins (332 m) walking distance

Little India

6 mins (412 m)
6 mins (412 m) walking distance

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Address

142 Race Course Road · 218593

District & Area

D08, Rochor

Project Size

Small (18 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 1
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 2
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 3
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 4
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 5
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 6
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 7
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 8
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 9
Sale
$1,350,000
S$ 1650.37 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
818 sqft
2017
Agent
Dennis Kwok T Y
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 9
Sale
$1,820,000
S$ 1595.09 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
2 Baths
1141 sqft
2017
Parry Tiwari
Parry Tiwari
8 months ago
Sale
$1,795,000
S$ 1683.86 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
2 Baths
1066 sqft
2017
Parry Tiwari
Parry Tiwari
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$1,848,000
S$ 1683.06 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
1098 sqft
2017
Parry Tiwari
Parry Tiwari
7 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 18
Verified
Sale
$1,820,000
S$ 1595.09 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
1141 sqft
2017
Paew Parichart Vongvitavat
Paew Parichart Vongvitavat
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 15
Verified
Sale
$1,848,000
S$ 1683.06 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
1098 sqft
2017
Paew Parichart Vongvitavat
Paew Parichart Vongvitavat
7 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 19
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Ritz @ Farrer - Image 20
Verified
Sale
$1,795,000
S$ 1683.86 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
1066 sqft
2017
Paew Parichart Vongvitavat
Paew Parichart Vongvitavat
7 months ago
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 1621.62 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
925 sqft
2017
Agent
A C
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Sale
$1,800,000
S$ 1577.56 psf
142 Race Course Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Ritz @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
3 Baths
1141 sqft
2017
Agent
Vanajah D/O Kassi
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD08Ritz @ Farrer

New from One42 Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project