Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos15 Mount Sinai Rise

Ridgewood Condominium

15 Mount Sinai Rise · 276906

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10Bukit TimahNear Dover MRT · 7 min walk999 years

Address

15 Mount Sinai Rise · 276906

TOP Date

1 Jan 1981

Total Units

464 Units

Blocks

45 Blocks

Developer

Dillingham Land Singapore

Project Size

Medium (464 units)

About This Property

Ridgewood Condominium is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 10. Completed in 1981, it has a total of 45 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 464 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dover MRT and Dover MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Ridgewood Condominium is also close to schools like Sylvia Ng Piano Studio, Kinderland Preschool @ Pandan Valley and CMA Mental Arithmetic Centre (Holland) Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Jelita and FairPrice - Clementi Blk 352 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ridgewood Medical Clinic. Singapore Post Mailbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dover Forest East, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (464 units)

Number of Units

464

Blocks

45

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1981

Developer

Dillingham Land Singapore

Location

Address

15 Mount Sinai Rise · 276906

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Dover MRT · 7 min walk

Zip Code

276906

Nearest MRT

Dover MRT · 7 min walk

Address

15 Mount Sinai Rise · 276906

District & Area

D10, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Medium (464 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 16.00 psf
15 Mount Sinai Rise
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood

Tanglin / Holland

Common
100 sqft
1981
Priscilla Tan
Priscilla Tan
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
15 Mount Sinai Rise
Condo

Tanglin / Holland

Common
100 sqft
1981
Priscilla Tan
Priscilla Tan
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$7,200/mo
S$ 3.60 psf
15 Mount Sinai Rise
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
3 Baths
2002 sqft
1981
Agent
Fong Siew Hong
7 months ago
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 15
Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium - Image 16
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 10.83 psf
15 Mount Sinai Rise
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Ridgewood Condominium

Tanglin / Holland

Common
1 Baths
120 sqft
1981
Mandy Hsieh
Mandy Hsieh
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood - Image 11
Rent
$6,500/mo
S$ 3.25 psf
15 Mount Sinai Rise
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Ridgewood Condominium / Ridgewood

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
3 Baths
2000 sqft
1981
Casey Koo
Casey Koo
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Ridgewood Condominium

New from Dillingham Land Singapore

Watten House

District 11

View the project