Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos11 Boon Teck Road

Summer Green

11 Boon Teck Road · 329585

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12NovenaNear Toa Payoh MRTFreehold

Address

11 Boon Teck Road · 329585

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Total Units

24 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hong Guan Realty Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (24 units)

About This Property

Summer Green is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 24 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Summer Green is also close to schools like Jean Aquatics, Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd. and MindChamps PreSchool @ Zhongshan Park. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Scarlett Supermarket and Ban Hin Hoe for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balestier Dentalcare & Oral Specialist Pte Ltd. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Whampoa Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Number of Units

24

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Developer

Hong Guan Realty Pte Ltd

Location

Address

11 Boon Teck Road · 329585

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT

Zip Code

329585

Address

11 Boon Teck Road · 329585

District & Area

D12, Novena

Project Size

Small (24 units)

Available Properties

Discover 21 available properties in this development

21 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,050/mo
S$ 13.13 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
80 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
8 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,050/mo
S$ 13.13 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
80 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
8 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
100 sqft
1996
Agent
GLENN TEO
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 13
Room Rent
$1,050/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
70 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
8 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 8
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 9
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 10
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 11
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 12
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 13
Verified
Room Rent
$1,380/mo
S$ 11.50 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

120 sqft
1996
Agent
Ng kaisiang
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 8
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 9
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 10
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 11
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 12
Verified
Room Rent
$1,050/mo
S$ 9.55 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Baths
110 sqft
1996
Agent
Nick Lee
7 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$1,180/mo
S$ 13.11 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
90 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 10
Verified
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 12.22 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
90 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$5,400/mo
S$ 4.18 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

4 Beds
3 Baths
1291 sqft
1996
Agent
Jack Teo
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 11.25 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
120 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,780/mo
S$ 11.87 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,150/mo
S$ 11.50 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
100 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,450/mo
S$ 12.08 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
100 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 11
Sale
$1,890,000
S$ 1463.98 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

4 Beds
3 Baths
1291 sqft
1996
Agent
Lim Winston
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,380/mo
S$ 13.80 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
100 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
3 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 7
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 8
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 9
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 10
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 11
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 12
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 13
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 14
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 15
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 16
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Summer Green - Image 17
Sale
$1,850,000
S$ 1431.89 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

4 Beds
3 Baths
1292 sqft
1996
Thomas Tan CK PX
Thomas Tan CK PX
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,080/mo
S$ 10.80 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
100 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,080/mo
S$ 10.80 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
100 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 10.91 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
110 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Summer Green - Image 6
Rent
$1,350/mo
S$ 12.27 psf
11 Boon Teck Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summer Green

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
110 sqft
1996
Fiona
Fiona
a month ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD12Summer Green

New from Hong Guan Realty Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project