Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos56 Braddell Road

Suites @ Braddell

56 Braddell Road · 359965

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D13SerangoonNear Woodleigh MRTFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

56 Braddell Road · 359965

TOP Date

5 Jun 2015

Total Units

33 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Oxley Niche Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (33 units)

About This Property

Suites @ Braddell is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Serangoon, District 13. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 33 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Woodleigh MRT and Woodleigh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Suites @ Braddell is also close to schools like Givova Football Academy, The Arena Singapore and Bethel Preschool. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest (The Woodleigh Mall) and FairPrice Xtra Nex Mall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Servis Speda motor. ARISVANS is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Bidadari Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (33 units)

Number of Units

33

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

B2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

5 Jun 2015

Developer

Oxley Niche Pte Ltd

Location

Address

56 Braddell Road · 359965

District

D13

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Woodleigh MRT

Zip Code

359965

Floor Plan

Suites @ Braddell has a total of 33 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 9 types of floor plans from 388 sqft to 893 sqft.

Site Plan

Suites @ Braddell has 1 block and up to B2 storeys.

Address

56 Braddell Road · 359965

District & Area

D13, Serangoon

Project Size

Small (33 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 1
Verified
Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 5.90 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Joseph Lim
Joseph Lim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 17
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 18
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 19
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 20
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1489.87 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

2 Beds
2 Baths
839 sqft
2015
Frank
Frank
4 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 21
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 22
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 23
Sale
$1,240,000
S$ 1404.30 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

2 Beds
2 Baths
883 sqft
2015
Betty Teo
Betty Teo
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 15
Rent
$2,899/mo
S$ 6.90 psf
56 Braddell Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Davidz Wan
Davidz Wan
4 months ago
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1489.87 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

2 Beds
2 Baths
839 sqft
2015
Frank
Frank
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 13
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 5.44 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
2015
Agent
JOANGIE ZHENG
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suites @ Braddell - Image 7
Sale
$780,000
S$ 1768.71 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Agent
Philip Chong
4 months ago
Sale
$1,238,000
S$ 1473.81 psf
56 Braddell Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suites @ Braddell

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 sqft
2015
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
3 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD13Suites @ Braddell

New from Oxley Niche Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project