Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos3 Suffolk Road

Suffolk Premier

3 Suffolk Road · 307781

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Novena MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

3 Suffolk Road · 307781

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

41 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Springlife Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (41 units)

About This Property

Suffolk Premier is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 41 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Suffolk Premier is also close to schools like Italian Supplementary School, Educare Schools Services Pte. Ltd. and St. Joseph's Institution Junior. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Cambridge Road and Jaysbloom for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aglow Baby & Child Specialist Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Cambridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (41 units)

Number of Units

41

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

14

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Springlife Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

3 Suffolk Road · 307781

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT

Zip Code

307781

Floor Plan

Suffolk Premier has a total of 41 units, from 1 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 926 sqft to 1,539 sqft.

Site Plan

Suffolk Premier has 1 block and up to 14 storeys.

Address

3 Suffolk Road · 307781

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (41 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 9
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 10
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 11
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 12
Verified
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 13.89 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

Common
2 Baths
108 sqft
2009
Young Chng
Young Chng
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 9
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 10
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 11
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 12
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 13
Verified
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 13.64 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

Common
1 Baths
110 sqft
2009
Steve Voon
Steve Voon
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 14
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 15
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 16
Verified
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

Common
2 Baths
200 sqft
2009
Agent
Shi Ying Lua
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$4,850/mo
S$ 4.51 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
3 Baths
1076 sqft
2009
Michelle Ho
Michelle Ho
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 4.46 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1076 sqft
2009
Vincent Tay
Vincent Tay
7 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 17
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 4.46 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1076 sqft
2009
Jayden Chiang
Jayden Chiang
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 8
Sale
$1,930,000
S$ 1793.68 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1076 sqft
2009
Michelle Ho
Michelle Ho
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 17
Sale
$5,780,000
S$ 1382.78 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
6 Baths
4180 sqft
2009
Agent
Asset Singapore
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 6
Room Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 20.34 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

Master
1 Baths
118 sqft
2009
Young Chng
Young Chng
3 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Suffolk Premier - Image 10
Sale
$1,930,000
S$ 1793.68 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1076 sqft
2009
Agent
Melvin Tan
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier - Image 5
Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

1 Baths
200 sqft
2009
Zena Tay
Zena Tay
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

Common
100 sqft
2009
Zena Tay
Zena Tay
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Suffolk Premier - Image 10
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.49 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1002 sqft
2009
Agent
Laraine Quek
2 months ago
Rent
$4,900/mo
S$ 4.55 psf
3 Suffolk Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suffolk Premier

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
2 Baths
1077 sqft
2009
Agent
William Sim
a month ago
HomeCondosD11Suffolk Premier

New from Springlife Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project