Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos2 Stevens Close

Stevens Suites

2 Stevens Close · 257940

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Stevens MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4, None Bedroom

Address

2 Stevens Close · 257940

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

El Development (Stevens) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Stevens Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Stevens MRT and Stevens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Stevens Suites is also close to schools like M.Y World Preschool HQ, Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency and Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza and Cold Storage Alocassia for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shangri-La Medical Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dalvey Hill, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, None Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Developer

El Development (Stevens) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

2 Stevens Close · 257940

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

257940

Floor Plan

Stevens Suites has a total of 32 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 13 types of floor plans from 657 sqft to 1,981 sqft.

Stevens

7 mins (453 m)
7 mins (453 m) walking distance

Napier

Botanic Gardens

Newton

Orchard

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT · 6 min walk

Address

2 Stevens Close · 257940

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$7,990/mo
S$ 4.06 psf
2 Stevens Close
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Stevens Suites

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1969 sqft
2014
Elaine Goh
Elaine Goh
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 15
Sale
$1,630,000
S$ 1992.67 psf
2 Stevens Close
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Stevens Suites

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
818 sqft
2014
Clement Yeo
Clement Yeo
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 5
Sale
$1,780,000
S$ 2176.04 psf
2 Stevens Close
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Stevens Suites

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
818 sqft
2014
Agent
Kishore Fernandez
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 16
Sale
$1,442,000
S$ 2000.00 psf
2 Stevens Close
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Stevens Suites

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
721 sqft
2014
Kwan Le Yuan
Kwan Le Yuan
4 months ago
MAVIS WONG REALTY
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Stevens Suites - Image 1
Sale
$4,000,000
S$ 2031.49 psf
2 Stevens Close
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Stevens Suites

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
3 Baths
1969 sqft
2014
Elaine Goh
Elaine Goh
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Stevens Suites - Image 12
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 5.13 psf
2 Stevens Close
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Stevens Suites

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2014
Agent
Yeoh Wah Lin (Lynn)
2 months ago
HomeCondosD10Stevens Suites

New from El Development (Stevens) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project