Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Farrer Drive

Sommerville Grandeur

1 Farrer Drive · 259275

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Farrer Road MRT · 3 min walkFreehold3 Bedroom

Address

1 Farrer Drive · 259275

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Total Units

96 Units

Blocks

5 Blocks

Developer

Sommerville Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (96 units)

About This Property

Sommerville Grandeur is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 96 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Road MRT and Farrer Road MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sommerville Grandeur is also close to schools like Nanyang Primary School, Nanyang Primary School and St Margaret's School (Secondary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like CS Fresh @ Holland Shopping Centre and Cold Storage - Cluny Court for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Werks @ Farrer. SingPost Post Box at Holland Ave (posting only) is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (96 units)

Number of Units

96

Bedroom Options

3 Bedroom

Blocks

5

Floors

8

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1996

Developer

Sommerville Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

1 Farrer Drive · 259275

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

259275

Floor Plan

Sommerville Grandeur has a total of 96 units, from 3 Bed - 4 Bath to 3 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 2 types of floor plans from 1,830 sqft to 1,830 sqft.

Site Plan

Sommerville Grandeur has 5 blocks and up to 08 storeys.

Farrer Road

4 mins (270 m)
4 mins (270 m) walking distance

Tan Kah Kee

Botanic Gardens

Holland Village

Napier

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT · 3 min walk

Address

1 Farrer Drive · 259275

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (96 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$1,750/mo
S$ 11.67 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

Common
2 Baths
150 sqft
1996
Agent
Jun Zhi Ong
7 months ago
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 13.00 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

Master
2 Baths
200 sqft
1996
Agent
Jun Zhi Ong
7 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 10
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 9.47 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

Common
190 sqft
1996
Pedro Chuang
Pedro Chuang
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 11
Rent
$8,200/mo
S$ 4.23 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1937 sqft
1996
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 10
Rent
$8,200/mo
S$ 4.23 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1938 sqft
1996
Agent
Jeffrey Yam 严居烈
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sommerville Grandeur - Image 10
Sale
$3,800,000
S$ 1961.80 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1937 sqft
1996
Chua Jocelyn
Chua Jocelyn
4 months ago
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
1 Farrer Drive
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sommerville Grandeur

Tanglin / Holland

Common
1 Baths
200 sqft
1996
Freddy Ong
Freddy Ong
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD10Sommerville Grandeur

New from Sommerville Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project