Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos20 Choa Chu Kang Grove

Sol Acres

20 Choa Chu Kang Grove · 688212

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Choa Chu KangNear Teck Whye LRT · 3 min walk99 years1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

20 Choa Chu Kang Grove · 688212

TOP Date

12 Mar 2018

Total Units

1327 Units

Blocks

13 Blocks

Developer

MCL Land (Brighton)

Project Size

Large (1327 units)

About This Property

Sol Acres is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Choa Chu Kang, District 23. Completed in 2018, it has a total of 13 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 1327 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Teck Whye LRT and Keat Hong LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sol Acres is also close to schools like Carpe Diem Starlets 2, Institute of Technical Education - College West and Sonata Music Singapore. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Jalan Teck Whye and Sheng Siong - Teck Whye Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Leong Hwa Chan Si Temple - Nkf Dialysis Centre. Singapore Post - Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Keat Hong Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Large (1327 units)

Number of Units

1327

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

13

Floors

25

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

12 Mar 2018

Developer

MCL Land (Brighton)

Location

Address

20 Choa Chu Kang Grove · 688212

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Choa Chu Kang

Nearest MRT

Teck Whye LRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

688212

Floor Plan

Sol Acres has a total of 1327 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 60 types of floor plans from 495 sqft to 1,442 sqft.

Site Plan

Sol Acres has 13 blocks and up to 25 storeys.

Nearest MRT

Teck Whye LRT · 3 min walk

Address

20 Choa Chu Kang Grove · 688212

District & Area

D23, Choa Chu Kang

Project Size

Large (1327 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.50 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1001 sqft
2018
Sharlyn Neo
Sharlyn Neo
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 1598.40 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1001 sqft
2018
Sharlyn Neo
Sharlyn Neo
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 6
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 4.71 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
2018
Sheryl Neo
Sheryl Neo
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 1
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 2
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 3
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 4
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 5
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 6
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 7
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 8
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 9
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 10
Rent
$990/mo
S$ 6.60 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

1 Baths
150 sqft
2018
Agent
Kelvin Cheng
4 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 4
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 7.69 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
130 sqft
2018
Malcolm Wong
Malcolm Wong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 1
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 2
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 3
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 4
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 5
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 6
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 7
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 8
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 9
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 10
Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres - Image 11
Rent
$999/mo
S$ 5.55 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

Executive Condo for Room Rent: Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Baths
180 sqft
2018
Agent
Esther Tan
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sol Acres - Image 6
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 5.56 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Common
180 sqft
2018
Albert Low
Albert Low
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 1
Sale
$1,050,000
S$ 1478.87 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

2 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Beds
2 Baths
710 sqft
2018
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Sol Acres - Image 13
Sale
$1,520,000
S$ 1641.47 psf
20 Choa Chu Kang Grove
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Sol Acres

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
926 sqft
2018
Agent
Karen Cheng Property Consultant
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD23Sol Acres

New from MCL Land (Brighton)

Watten House

District 11

View the project