Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos172 Race Course Road

Soho @ Farrer

172 Race Course Road · 218605

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08RochorNear Farrer Park MRT · 3 min walkFreehold

Address

172 Race Course Road · 218605

TOP Date

1 Jan 2006

Total Units

20 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Leong Hin Enterprise Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (20 units)

About This Property

Soho @ Farrer is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Rochor, District 8. Completed in 2006, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 20 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Park MRT and Farrer Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Soho @ Farrer is also close to schools like Tamil Home Tuition, Connected Child (Intervention & Educational Services) and Dayanand Anglo-Vedic School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Saravana Stores Pte. Ltd. and All India Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr Natures Homeopathy Clinic. Singpost Postbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Lembu Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (20 units)

Number of Units

20

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2006

Developer

Leong Hin Enterprise Pte Ltd

Location

Address

172 Race Course Road · 218605

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Rochor

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

218605

Facilities
Parking
Security
Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 3 min walk

Address

172 Race Course Road · 218605

District & Area

D08, Rochor

Project Size

Small (20 units)

Available Properties

Discover 2 available properties in this development

2 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.20 psf
172 Race Course Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Soho @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2006
Agent
Ram K
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Soho @ Farrer - Image 11
Verified
Sale
$799,999
S$ 1652.89 psf
172 Race Course Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Soho @ Farrer

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2006
Agent
Ram K
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD08Soho @ Farrer

New from Leong Hin Enterprise Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project