Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos8 Lorong 33 Geylang

Sims Meadows

8 Lorong 33 Geylang · 387977

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Aljunied MRTFreehold3 Bedroom

Address

8 Lorong 33 Geylang · 387977

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Total Units

36 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Fragrance Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (36 units)

About This Property

Sims Meadows is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sims Meadows is also close to schools like Tuition Singapore - ManyTutors Home Tuition, Supergroomers Pets Academy Pte Ltd and Arts In Motion Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and Dotoka 91B for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr Anthony Tay. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Number of Units

36

Bedroom Options

3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

8

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Developer

Fragrance Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

8 Lorong 33 Geylang · 387977

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT

Zip Code

387977

Floor Plan

Sims Meadows has a total of 36 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 968 sqft to 2,087 sqft.

Address

8 Lorong 33 Geylang · 387977

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 1.22 psf
8 Lorong 33 Geylang
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Sims Meadows

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1065 sqft
2003
Agent
Tan Judy
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 6
Verified
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
8 Lorong 33 Geylang
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sims Meadows

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
1 Baths
200 sqft
2003
Raama
Raama
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sims Meadows - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 4.74 psf
8 Lorong 33 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Sims Meadows

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1055 sqft
2003
elaine tay
elaine tay
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Meadows - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Meadows - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Meadows - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Meadows - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Meadows - Image 5
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1434.43 psf
8 Lorong 33 Geylang
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Sims Meadows

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
976 sqft
2003
Henry Yeo
Henry Yeo
4 months ago
SN REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Meadows - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Meadows - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Meadows - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Meadows - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Meadows - Image 5
Rent
$1,250/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
8 Lorong 33 Geylang
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sims Meadows

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
2003
Agent
gb sze
2 months ago
HomeCondosD14Sims Meadows

New from Fragrance Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project