Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos9 Lorong 27A Geylang

Sims Green

9 Lorong 27A Geylang · 388134

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Aljunied MRT · 3 min walk99 years2, 3 Bedroom

Address

9 Lorong 27A Geylang · 388134

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Total Units

108 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Hoi Hup S.C. Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (108 units)

About This Property

Sims Green is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 108 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sims Green is also close to schools like Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School, Geylang Methodist School (Primary) and Supergroomers Pets Academy Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Dental Gallery. Singapore Post - Geylang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (108 units)

Number of Units

108

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

8

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Developer

Hoi Hup S.C. Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

9 Lorong 27A Geylang · 388134

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

388134

Floor Plan

Sims Green has a total of 108 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 20 types of floor plans from 958 sqft to 1,916 sqft - 1,927 sqft.

Site Plan

Sims Green has 2 blocks and up to 08 storeys.

Aljunied

4 mins (281 m)
4 mins (281 m) walking distance

Dakota

Mountbatten

Paya Lebar

Mattar

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 3 min walk

Address

9 Lorong 27A Geylang · 388134

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (108 units)

Available Properties

Discover 16 available properties in this development

16 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 14
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 15
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 16
Room Rent
$1,650/mo
S$ 10.31 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
160 sqft
2004
David Yu 虞联众
David Yu 虞联众
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Master
1 Baths
250 sqft
2004
James Cheah
James Cheah
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$1,600/mo
S$ 10.67 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
150 sqft
2004
James Cheah
James Cheah
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 18
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1171.24 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
David Yu 虞联众
David Yu 虞联众
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1171.24 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
Agent
Catherine Chiam
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 1171.24 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
Sky Xue
Sky Xue
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 1
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 2
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 3
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 4
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 5
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 6
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 7
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sims Green - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 4.85 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
James Cheah
James Cheah
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
Sale
$1,588,000
S$ 1282.71 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
James Cheah
James Cheah
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 13
Sale
$1,714,630
S$ 1385.00 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
James Cheah
James Cheah
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 10
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 12.22 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
90 sqft
2004
Agent
Stanley lee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 14
Sale
$1,499,999
S$ 1211.63 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
Jonathan Koh
Jonathan Koh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 15
Sale
$1,499,999
S$ 1211.63 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
4 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 13.75 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
80 sqft
2004
Agent
Stanley lee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 20
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 984.62 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1625 sqft
2004
Carol Chen
Carol Chen
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sims Green - Image 18
Sale
$1,600,000
S$ 984.62 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
3 Baths
1625 sqft
2004
Carol Chen
Carol Chen
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green - Image 9
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 10.91 psf
9 Lorong 27a Geylang
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sims Green

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
110 sqft
2004
Agent
Stanley lee
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Sims Green

New from Hoi Hup S.C. Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project