Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos110 Gerald Drive

Seletar Springs Condominium

110 Gerald Drive · 799036

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D28HougangNear Layar LRT · 6 min walk99 years

Address

110 Gerald Drive · 799036

TOP Date

1 Jan 2001

Total Units

364 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Mcl Land (Seletar Springs) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (364 units)

About This Property

Seletar Springs Condominium is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Hougang, District 28. Completed in 2001, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 364 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Layar LRT and Layar LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Seletar Springs Condominium is also close to schools like Pei Hwa Secondary School, Paradise Infant & Childcare Centre and Pei Hwa Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Supermarket and Jaya Ambiga Trading Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Vitacare Family Clinic (Seletar). Popstation @ The Seletar Mall is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Eaton Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (364 units)

Number of Units

364

Blocks

6

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2001

Developer

Mcl Land (Seletar Springs) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

110 Gerald Drive · 799036

District

D28

Neighbourhood

Hougang

Nearest MRT

Layar LRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

799036

Nearest MRT

Layar LRT · 6 min walk

Address

110 Gerald Drive · 799036

District & Area

D28, Hougang

Project Size

Medium (364 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 6
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 7
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 8
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 1.33 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

Master
1 Baths
1356 sqft
2001
Agent
Paul Tan
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 10
Verified
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 0.88 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

Common
3 Baths
1356 sqft
2001
Agent
Paul Tan
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$5,880/mo
S$ 2.84 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

4 Beds
4 Baths
2067 sqft
2001
Edward Yeo
Edward Yeo
7 months ago
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 2.81 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

4 Beds
4 Baths
2067 sqft
2001
Edward Yeo
Edward Yeo
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$5,880/mo
S$ 2.84 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

4 Beds
4 Baths
2067 sqft
2001
Agent
Daphne Phua Lay Peng
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 18
Sale
$1,780,000
S$ 1140.29 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1561 sqft
2001
Agent
Thng Cassandra
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Seletar Springs Condominium - Image 7
Rent
$4,650/mo
S$ 2.98 psf
110 Gerald Drive
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Seletar Springs Condominium

Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1561 sqft
2001
Agent
Tabitha Anna Tan S J
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD28Seletar Springs Condominium

New from Mcl Land (Seletar Springs) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project