Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos45 Scotts Road

Scotts Highpark

45 Scotts Road · 228232

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09NewtonNear Newton MRT · 1 min walkFreehold

Address

45 Scotts Road · 228232

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

73 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Leonie Court Pte Ltd (Capitaland Residential)

Project Size

Small (73 units)

About This Property

Scotts Highpark is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Newton, District 9. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 73 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Scotts Highpark is also close to schools like Acekidz Pre-school, My Think Tank Pte. Ltd. and MOE Language Centre (Newton). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Chancery Court and FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as White Dental Group. POPStation@Balmoral Plaza is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Designated smoking area, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (73 units)

Number of Units

73

Blocks

2

Floors

27

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Leonie Court Pte Ltd (Capitaland Residential)

Location

Address

45 Scotts Road · 228232

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 1 min walk

Zip Code

228232

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 1 min walk

Address

45 Scotts Road · 228232

District & Area

D09, Newton

Project Size

Small (73 units)

Available Properties

Discover 15 available properties in this development

15 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 14
Verified
Room Rent
$1,250/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
2009
Agent
Sally Queck
7 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
Verified
Sale
$11,500,000
S$ 2732.24 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
4209 sqft
2009
Anthony Sentosa
Anthony Sentosa
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$25,000/mo
S$ 5.94 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
4206 sqft
2009
Wiky Kong
Wiky Kong
7 months ago
FER PROPERTIES PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
Verified
Sale
$11,500,000
S$ 2732.24 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
4209 sqft
2009
Wiky Kong
Wiky Kong
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 19
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 20
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 21
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 22
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 23
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 24
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 25
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 26
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 27
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 28
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 29
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 30
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 31
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 32
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 33
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 34
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 35
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 36
Verified
Sale
$7,100,000
S$ 2048.47 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
3466 sqft
2009
Agent
Alvin Fu
7 months ago
AF HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
Rent
$18,000/mo
S$ 5.19 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
3466 sqft
2009
pearly tan
pearly tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Scotts Highpark - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Scotts Highpark - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Scotts Highpark - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 7.98 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

Common
188 sqft
2009
Agent
LOTUS GUAN (LOTUS GUAN)
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
Rent
$7,000/mo
S$ 6.13 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1141 sqft
2009
Tony Too
Tony Too
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 19
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 20
Rent
$16,000/mo
S$ 4.62 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
3466 sqft
2009
Agent
Alvin Fu
4 months ago
AF HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 13
Rent
$25,000/mo
S$ 5.94 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
4210 sqft
2009
Agent
Fifi Ng
4 months ago
ORIENTAL REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 19
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 20
Sale
$11,500,000
S$ 2732.24 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
4209 sqft
2009
Agent
Fifi Ng
4 months ago
ORIENTAL REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
Sale
$11,380,000
S$ 2703.73 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
4209 sqft
2009
Natasha Liem
Natasha Liem
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
Sale
$2,850,000
S$ 2497.81 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1141 sqft
2009
Agent
Ziwan
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts Highpark - Image 20
Sale
$2,700,000
S$ 2366.35 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1141 sqft
2009
Agent
KEN KHOO S T
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts Highpark - Image 7
Rent
$8,600/mo
S$ 4.84 psf
45 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts Highpark

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
1776 sqft
2009
Avril Bin
Avril Bin
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09Scotts Highpark

New from Leonie Court Pte Ltd (Capitaland Residential)

Watten House

District 11

View the project