Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos191 Tanjong Rhu Road

Sanctuary Green

191 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436927

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15KallangNear Tanjong Rhu MRT · 3 min walk99 years2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

191 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436927

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Total Units

522 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Guocoland

Project Size

Medium (522 units)

About This Property

Sanctuary Green is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Kallang, District 15. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 522 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Rhu MRT and Founder's Memorial MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sanctuary Green is also close to schools like Humansphere Pte. Ltd., LCentral English (Head Office) - Premier English Specialist and SD Group Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I Love Thai Mart and GLORY SUPERMART for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Sports Medicine Centre. Singapore Post - Crawford Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Gardens by the Bay Central, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (522 units)

Number of Units

522

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

6

Floors

19

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Developer

Guocoland

Location

Address

191 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436927

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Rhu MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

436927

Floor Plan

Sanctuary Green has a total of 522 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 62 types of floor plans from 775 sqft to 3,918 sqft.

Site Plan

Sanctuary Green has 6 blocks and up to 19 storeys.

Tanjong Rhu

4 mins
4 mins walking distance

Founder's Memorial

9 mins
9 mins walking distance

Stadium

Nicoll Highway

Promenade

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Rhu MRT · 3 min walk

Address

191 Tanjong Rhu Road · 436927

District & Area

D15, Kallang

Project Size

Medium (522 units)

Available Properties

Discover 4 available properties in this development

4 Properties
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 6
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 7
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 8
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 9
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 10
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 11
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 12
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 13
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary Green - Image 14
Verified
Sale
$2,780,000
S$ 1594.04 psf
191 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo

3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Sanctuary Green

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1744 sqft
2004
S M Chia
S M Chia
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$8,600/mo
S$ 3.52 psf
191 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Sanctuary Green

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
4 Baths
2443 sqft
2004
Agent
Emy Wong
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 12
Rent
$6,600/mo
S$ 4.98 psf
191 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Sanctuary Green

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1324 sqft
2004
Agent
Eugene Ow
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sanctuary Green - Image 6
Rent
$5,600/mo
S$ 4.77 psf
191 Tanjong Rhu Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Sanctuary Green

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
1173 sqft
2004
Lydia Shi
Lydia Shi
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15Sanctuary Green

New from Guocoland

Watten House

District 11

View the project